PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
30 MAY 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
• India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend Daily
• New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
• Recovery Rate further increases to 91.25%
• Daily Positivity Rate at 8.02% continues the streak of less than 10% positivity for 6 continuous days
• More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given iin last 24 hours last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend;Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days
More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours
• A net decline of 1,14,216 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 7.58% of the country's total Positive Cases.
• As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now.
• 1,65,553 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours. India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 17th consecutive day.
• 2,76,309 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.1,10,756 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
• Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,54,54,320 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 2,76,309 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 91.25%.
• Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 8.02% today. It has remained less than 10% for 6 consecutive days now.The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.20 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
• A total of 21,20,66,614 vaccine doses have been administered through 30,07,831 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. More than 30.35 Lakh (30,35,749) vaccine doses have been given in last 24 hours.
For details:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722827
Update on COVID Vaccine Allocation; Nearly 12 Crore Doses will be available for National COVID Vaccination for month of June 2021
For the month ofJune 2021, 6.09 crore(6,09,60,000) doses of COVID vaccines will be supplied to the States and UTs for vaccination of priority group of Health Care Workers (HCWs), Front-Line Workers (FLWs) and persons aged 45 years + and above as free supply from Government of India. In addition, more than 5.86 crore (5,86,10,000) doses will be available for direct procurement by the state/UTs and Private Hospitals.Therefore, in June 2021 close to 12 crore (11,95,70,000) doses will be available for the national COVID vaccination programme.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722831
Update on COVID Relief Aid
Government of India has been receiving international cooperation of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27th April 2021 from different countries/organisations. These are being promptly dispatched/delivered to the States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 18,265 Oxygen Concentrators; 19,085 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 15,256 ventilators/ BiPAP; ~7.7 L Remdesivir vials, ~12L Favipiravir tablets delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 29th May 2021.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722917
Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) expanded - ECLGS 4.0 for onsite oxygen generation, wider coverage of ECLGS 3.0 and increase in tenorfor ECLGS 1.0
On account of the disruptions caused by the second wave of COVID 19 pandemic to businesses across various sectors of the economy, the Government has further enlarged the scope of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme. The modifications in ECLGS,would enhance the utility and impact of ECLGS by providing additional support to MSMEs, safeguarding livelihoods and helping in seamless resumption of business activity. These changes will further facilitate flow of institutional credit at reasonable terms.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722846
Advisory for promotion of national helpline numbers
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued advisory to all private television channels to promote awareness of the following national helpline numbers by way of a ticker or such appropriate ways as they may consider at periodical intervals, especially during prime time
1075
National Helpline no. of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
1098
Child Helpline No. of the Ministry of Women and Child Development
14567
Senior Citizens Helpline of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
(NCT Delhi, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu,
Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and Uttarakhand)
08046110007
Helpline No. of NIMHANS for psychological support
These National helpline numbers were created and propagated by the Government for the benefit of the citizens.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722932
Labour Ministry announces major social security relief to dependents of workers passing away due to COVID-19
The Ministry of Labour and Employment has announced additional benefits for workers through ESIC and EPFO schemes to address the fear and anxiety of workers about well-being of their family members due to increase in incidences of death due to COVID -19 pandemic. Enhanced social security is sought to be provided to the workers without any additional cost to the employer. For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722880
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 21392 MT of LMO to the Nation
Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country. So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 21392 MT of LMO in more than 1274 tankers to various states across the country.
It may be noted that 313 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722887
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan dedicates RINL’s Jumbo Covid Care facility at Visakhapatnam; Calls it a symbol of Cooperative federalism
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today dedicated Phase-I of JUMBO COVID CARE facility at RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant township with 300 Oxygen equipped Beds in the service of nation. In the virtual ceremony, the Minister of State for Steel Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste, Deputy Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh and Health minister Shri A. Kali Krishna Srinivas, AP Industries & Commerce Minister Shri M. Goutham Reddy, Panchayati Raj & Rural Development, Mines & Geology Minister of AP Shri P. Ramachandra Reddy, Members of Parliament and MLAs, Secretary, Ministry of Steel, Government of India, and Officials of the Government of India, Government of Andhra Pradesh, and RINL were present.
For details: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722860

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
30 MAY 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
- بھارت میں کووڈ -19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملات مزید کم ہوکر 1.65 لاکھ ہوئے ،معاملات میں روزانہ کمی کا رجحان برقرار۔
- گزشتہ 46 دنوں میں سب سے کم نئے معاملات ۔
- صحتیابی کی شرح مزید بڑھ کر 91.25 فیصد ہوئی۔
- یومیہ پوزیٹیوٹی شرح 8.02 فیصد مسلسل 6 دنوں میں پوزیٹیوٹی کی شرح دس فیصد سے کم ۔
- گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 30.35 لاکھ (3035749)سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی۔
بھارت میں کووڈ کے یومیہ نئے معاملات مزید کم ہوکر 1.65 لاکھ ہوئے،یومیہ معاملات میں کمی کا رجحان برقرار،گزشتہ 46 دنوں میں یومیہ نئے معاملات سب سے کم ۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 30.35 لاکھ (3035749) سے زیادہ ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی۔
-گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کورونا کے معاملات میں مجموعی طور پر 114216 کی کمی۔ایکٹو معاملات فی الحال ملک کے جملہ پازیٹو معاملات کا 7.58 فیصد ۔
- یومیہ نئے معاملات میں کمی کا سلسلہ جاری رہنے کے دوران ملک میں مسلسل تین دنوں میں دو لاکھ سے کم یومیہ نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے۔
-گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 165553 یومیہ نئے معاملات درج ۔مسلسل 17ویں دن یومیہ نئے معاملات کے مقابلے میں یومیہ صحتیابی کی تعداد زیادہ۔
-گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 276309 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے۔یومیہ نئے معاملات کے مقابلے میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 110756 زیادہ صحتیابی کے معاملات درج۔
- وبا کی ابتدا سے لیکر اب تک متاثر ہوئے لوگوں میں سے 25454320افراد کووڈ-19 سے صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 276309 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے ہیں۔اسے ملا کر بحیثیت مجموعی صحت یابی کی شرح 91.25 فیصد سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔
- یومیہ پوزیٹویٹی کی شرح میں کمی آئی ہےا ور آج یہ 8.02 فیصد ہے۔مسلسل 6 دنوں کے اندر یہ شرح دس فیصد سے کم رہی ہے۔ ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت ملک میں لگائے گئے کووڈ -19 ٹیکوں کی خوراک کی تعداد آج 21.20 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ۔
- آج سات بجے صبح تک موصول ہوئی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 3007831 سیشن کے توسط سے مجموعی طور پر 212066614 ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے اندر 30.35 لاکھ (3035749) سے زیادہ ڈیکے کی خوراک دی گئی۔
تفصیلات کیلئےدیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722827
کووڈ ٹیکے کے الاٹمنٹ سے متعلق اپڈیٹ :جون 2019 کیلئے قومی کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کی خاطر تقریباً 12 کروڑ خوراک دستیاب ہوگی۔
ماہ جون 2021 کیلئے ترجیحی گروپوں کی ٹیکہ کاری کیلئے 6.09 کروڑ (60960000)کووڈ ٹیکوں کی خوراک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو سپلائی کی جائے گی ۔ترجیحی گروپوں میں ہیلتھ کیئر ورکر (ایچ سی ڈبلیو) ،فرنٹ لائن ورکرس (ایف ایل ڈبلیو) اور 45 سال اور اس سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ شامل ہیں ۔مزید برآں 5.86 کروڑ (58610000) خوراک ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کی براہ راست خرید کیلئے دستیاب ہوگی۔اس طرح سے جون 2021 میں قومی کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کیلئے تقریباً 12 کروڑ (119570000)خوراک دستیاب ہوگی۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722831
کووڈ راحتی امداد سے متعلق اپڈیٹ
بھارت سرکار کو مختلف ملکوں / تنظیموں کی جانب سے 27 اپریل 2021 سے میڈیکل سپلائز اور ساز و سامان کی شکل میں کووڈ -19سے متعلق بین الاقوامی تعاون موصول ہورہا ہے۔انہیں فوری طورپر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو روانہ کیا جارہا ہے / پہنچایا جارہا ہے۔مجموعی طور پر 27 اپریل 2021 سے 29 مئی 2021 تک سڑک اور ہوائی راستے سے 18265 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر ،19085 آکسیجن سلینڈر ،19 آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ ،15256 وینٹیلیٹر /بائی پیپ ،7.7لاکھ ریمڈیسیور وائل ،12 لاکھ فیوی پیراویر ٹیبلیٹ پہنچے ہیں /روانہ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722917
ہنگامی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس ) میں توسیع۔ضرورت کی جگہ پر ہی آکسیجن کی تیاری کیلئے ای سی ایل جی ایس 4.0،ای سی ایل جی ایس 3.0 کا وسیع تر احاطہ اور ای سی ایل جی ایس 1.0 کیلئے مدت کا رمیں اضافہ ۔
کووڈ -19 وبا کی دوسری لہر کے سبب معیشت کے متعدد شعبوں میں پیدا ہوئے رخنہ کے سبب حکومت میں ہنگامی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم کے دائرہ عمل کو مزید وسیع کردیا ہے۔ای سی ایل جی ایس میں ترامیم سے ایم ایس ایم ای کو اضافی سپورٹ دیکر ،روزی روزگار کے مواقع کا تحفظ کرکے اور کاروباری سرگرمیوں کی بازیابی میں مدد دیکر ای سی ایل جی ایس کی افادیت اور اثر میں اضافہ کیا جاسکے گا۔ان تبدیلیوں سے معقول شرائط پر ادارہ جاتی قرض کی سہولت کو مزید بہتر بنایا جاسکے گا۔
مزیدتفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722846
قومی ہیلپ لائن نمبروں کی تشہیر کیلئے ایڈوائزری
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت نے آج سبھی نجی ٹی وی چینلوں کو ایڈ وائزری جاری کی کہ وہ ٹیکر یا ایسے ہی مناسب طریقوں سے درج ذیل قومی ہیلپ لائن نمبروں کی تشہیر کریں وہ یہ کام تھوڑے تھوڑے وقفے پر بالخصوص پرائم ٹائم کے دوران کرسکتے ہیں۔
1075
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کا قومی ہیلپ لائن نمبر
1098
خواتین و اطفال بہبود کی وزارت کا چائلڈ ہیلپ لائن نمبر
14567
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت کا سینئر سیٹیزنس ہیلپ لائن نمبر
(قومی راجدھانی خطہ دہلی ،کرناٹک ،مدھیہ پردیش ،راجستھان ، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ ،اترپردیش اور اترا کھنڈ)
08046110007
نفسیاتی تعاون کیلئے این آئی ایم ایچ اے این ایس کا ہیلپ لائن نمبر
کووڈ-19 کے سبب اپنی جان گنوادینے والے ورکروں کے منحصرین کیلئے محنت کی وزارت میں اہم سماجی تحفظ کا اعلان کیا۔
محنت و روزگار کی وزارت نے ،کووڈ -19 کی وبا کے سبب موت کے واقعات میں اضافے کی وجہ سے اپنے اہل خانہ کی صحت و تندرستی کے تعلق سے ورکروں کی بے چینی اور خوف کو دور کرنے کیلئے ای ایس آئی سی اور ای پی ایف او اسکیموں کے توسط سے ورکروں کیلئے اضافی فوائد کا اعلان کیا۔آجرین پر کسی اضافی بوجھ کے بغیر وکروں کو دئے جانے والے سماجی تحفظ میں اضافہ کیا ۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722880
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے ملک کے اندر 21392 میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ مائع طبی آکسیجن پہنچایا۔
بھارتی ریلوے ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں میں مائع طبی آکسیجن (ایل ایم او )پہنچاکر راحت رسانی کا اپنا سفر جاری رکھے ہوئے۔اب تک بھارتی ریلوے نے ملک کی متعدد ریاستوں میں 1274 سے زیادہ ٹینکروں میں 21392میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ایل ایم او پہنچانے کا کام کیا ہے۔
قابل ذکر ہے کہ اب تک 313 آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینوں نے اپنا سفر مکمل کر لیا ہےاور متعدد ریاستوں کو راحت پہنچائی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722887
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے وشا کھا پٹنم میں آر آئی این ایل کے جمبو کووڈ کیئر مرکز کو وقف کیا:اسے باہمی تعاون پر مبنی وفاقیت کی ایک علامت قرار دیا۔
پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس و فولاد کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آر آئی این ایل ،وشا کھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ ٹائون شپ میں آکسیجن سے لیس 300 بستروں کی سہولت کے ساتھ جمبو کووڈ کیئر سینٹر کے پہلے مرحلے کو قوم کی خدمت کیلئے وقف کیا ۔ورچوئل طریقہ پر منعقدہ اس افتتاحی تقریب میں فولاد کے وزیر مملکت جناب پھگن سنگھ کلستے ،آندھرا پردیش کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ اور وزیر صحت جناب اے کالی کرشن سرینواس ،آندھرا پردیش کے صنعت و تجارت کے وزیر جناب ایم گوتم ریڈی ،آندھر اپردیش کے پنچایتی راج ودیہی ترقیات ، کانکنی اورارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر جناب پی رام چندر ریڈی ،اراکین پارلیمنٹ و اراکین اسمبلی ،بھارت سرکار کی فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری،بھارت سرکار اور آندھرا پردیش حکومت اور آر آئی این ایل کے اہلکار اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
مزید تفصیلات کیلئے دیکھئے
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1722860