Ministry of Finance
Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) expanded - ECLGS 4.0 for onsite oxygen generation, wider coverage of ECLGS 3.0 and increase in tenorfor ECLGS 1.0
30 MAY 2021 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
On account of the disruptions caused by the second wave of COVID 19 pandemic to businesses across various sectors of the economy,Government has further enlarged the scope of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme as under:
(i) ECLGS 4.0:100% guarantee cover to loans up to Rs.2 crore to hospitals/nursing homes/clinics/medical colleges for setting up on-site oxygen generation plants, interest rate capped at 7.5%;
(ii) Borrowers who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines of May 05, 2021 and had availed loans under ECLGS 1.0 of overall tenure of four years comprising of repayment of interest only during the first 12 months withrepayment of principal and interest in 36 months thereafter will now be able to avail a tenure of five years for their ECLGS loan i.e. repayment of interest only for the first 24 months with repayment of principal and interest in 36 months thereafter;
(iii) Additional ECLGS assistance of upto 10% of the outstanding as on February 29, 2020 to borrowers covered under ECLGS 1.0, in tandem with restructuring as per RBI guidelines of May 05, 2021;
(iv) Current ceiling of Rs. 500 Cr. of loan outstanding for eligibility under ECLGS 3.0 to be removed, subject to maximum additional ECLGS assistance to each borrower being limited to 40% or Rs.200 crore, whichever is lower;
(v) Civil Aviation sector to be eligible under ECLGS 3.0
(vi) Validity of ECLGS extended to 30.09.2021 or till guarantees for an amount of Rs.3 lakh crore are issued.Disbursement under the scheme permittedup to31.12.2021.
The modifications in ECLGS,would enhance the utility and impact of ECLGS by providing additional support to MSMEs, safeguarding livelihoods and helping in seamless resumption of business activity. These changes will further facilitate flow of institutional credit at reasonable terms.
Detailed operational guidelines in this regardare beingseparately issued by the National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company (NCGTC).

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ತುರ್ತು ಸಾಲ ಖಾತ್ರಿ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್) ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ – ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಸ್ಥಳದಲ್ಲಿ ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 4.0, ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 3.0 ರ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 1.0ರ ಅವಧಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ
30 MAY 2021 11:37AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದ ಎರಡನೇ ಅಲೆಯಿಂದ ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯ ವಿವಿಧ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಉಂಟಾಗಿರುವ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ತುರ್ತು ಸಾಲ ಖಾತರಿ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ:
- ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 4.0: ಆಮ್ಲಜನಕ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಲು ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆಗಳು / ನರ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಹೋಂಗಳು / ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸಾಲಯಗಳು / ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಕಾಲೇಜುಗಳಿಗೆ.2 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ವರೆಗಿನ ಸಾಲಗಳಿಗೆ ಶೇ. 100 ಖಾತ್ರಿ, ಬಡ್ಡಿದರವನ್ನು ಶೇ.7.5 ಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಗದಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
- ಮೇ 05, 2021 ರ ಆರ್ಬಿಐ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಪುನರ್ರಚನೆಗೆ ಅರ್ಹರಾಗಿರುವ ಸಾಲಗಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ಮೊದಲ ನಾಲ್ಕು ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬಡ್ಡಿಯನ್ನು ಮಾತ್ರ ಮರುಪಾವತಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರದ 36 ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಡ್ಡಿಯನ್ನು ಮರುಪಾವತಿಯನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ ನಾಲ್ಕು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಅವಧಿಯ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 1.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲಗಳನ್ನು ಪಡೆದಿರುವವರು, ಈಗ ತಮ್ಮ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ ಸಾಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮೊದಲ 24 ತಿಂಗಳು ಬಡ್ಡಿಯನ್ನು ಮಾತ್ರ ಮರುಪಾವತಿಸುವುದು ಮತ್ತು ನಂತರದ 36 ತಿಂಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಬಡ್ಡಿಯನ್ನು ಮರುಪಾವತಿಗಾಗಿ ಐದು ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯನ್ನು ಪಡೆಯಬಹುದು.
- III. ಮೇ 05, 2021 ರ ಆರ್ಬಿಐ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಪುನರ್ರಚನೆಗಾಗಿ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 1.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಲ ಪಡೆಯುವವರಿಗೆ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 29, 2020 ರವರಗೆ ಇರುವ ಬಾಕಿಗೆ ಶೇ. 10 ರವರೆಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ ನೆರವು.
- IV. ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 3.0 ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಹತೆಗಾಗಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿರುವ ಸಾಲದ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಮಿತಿ 500 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಲಾಗುವುದು. ಪ್ರತಿ ಸಾಲಗಾರನಿಗೆ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ ನೆರವು ಶೇ. 40% ಅಥವಾ 200 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾವುದು ಕಡಿಮೆಯೋ ಅಷ್ಟಕ್ಕೆ ಮಿತಿಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
- ನಾಗರಿಕ ವಿಮಾನಯಾನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರವು ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ 3.0 ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅರ್ಹತೆ ಪಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
- VI. ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ನ ಮಾನ್ಯತೆಯನ್ನು 30.09.2021 ರವರೆಗೆ ಅಥವಾ ರೂ .3 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿ ಮೊತ್ತದ ಖಾತ್ರಿ ನೀಡುವವರೆಗೆ ಕ್ಕೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 31.12.2021 ವರೆಗೆ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಸಾಲ ವಿತರಿಸಲು ಅನುಮತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ನಲ್ಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಪಾಡುಗಳು, ಎಂಎಸ್ಎಂಇಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಬೆಂಬಲವನ್ನು ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ಜೀವನೋಪಾಯವನ್ನು ಸಂರಕ್ಷಿಸಿ, ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಪುನರಾರಂಭಿಸಲು ಇಸಿಎಲ್ಜಿಎಸ್ನ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಣಾಮವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ. ಈ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳು ಸಾಂಸ್ಥಿಕ ಸಾಲವನ್ನು ಹರಿವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತವೆ.
ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ವಿವರವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಾಲ ಖಾತ್ರಿ ಟ್ರಸ್ಟಿ ಕಂಪನಿ (ಎನ್ಸಿಜಿಟಿಸಿ) ಪ್ರತ್ಯೇಕವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.