Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
30 MAY 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s Daily New Cases further decline to 1.65 Lakh Cases, maintaining the continuous declining trend.
Daily New Cases are lowest in last 46 days.
With decrease by 1,14,216 in last 24 hours, Active Caseload further dips to 21,14,508.
Total of 2,54,54,320 patients have Recovered across the country so far.
2,76,309 patients have recovered during last 24 hours.
More Daily Recoveries than Daily New Cases for 17th successive days.
On a rising trajectory, Recovery Rate increases to 91.25%.
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 9.36%.
Daily positivity rate at 8.02%, less than 10% for 6 consecutive days.
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 34.3 cr tests total conducted.
More than 21.2 Crore Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
More than 30.35 Lakh vaccinations in the last 24 hours.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 से जुड़ी नवीनतम जानकारी
30 MAY 2021 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
भारत के दैनिक नए मामलों में निरंतर गिरावट का रूख़ जारी है और यह घटकर 1.65 लाख तक पहुँच गए है।
दैनिक नए मामले पिछले 46 दिनों में सबसे कम हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,14,216 की कमी के साथ, सक्रिय मामले कम होकर 2,11,4508 हो गये हैं।
देश भर में अब तक कुल 2,54,54,320 रोगी स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 2,76,309 रोगी स्वस्थ हुए हैं।
लगातार 17वें दिन दैनिक नए मामलों की तुलना में अधिक दैनिक रूप से रोगी स्वस्थ हुए।
बढ़ते प्रक्षेपवक्र पर, रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 91.25 प्रतिशत पर पहुँची।
वर्तमान में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 9.36 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले लगातार 6 दिनों से दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 10 प्रतिशत से कम 8.02 प्रतिशत है।
जाँच क्षमता में जबरदस्त वृद्धि करते हुए- कुल 34.3 करोड़ जाँच की गईं।
राष्ट्रव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत अब तक 21.2 करोड़ से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराकें दी गईं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 30.35 लाख से अधिक टीकाकरण किया गया।