சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து 12-ஆவது நாளாக 3 லட்சத்துக்கும் குறைவான அளவில் நோய்த்தொற்று
28 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 23,43,152 ஆக உள்ளது. கடந்த மே 10-ஆம் தேதி முதல் நோய்த்தொற்று கணிசமாகக் குறைந்து வருகிறது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 76,755 குறைந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் இதுவரை ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் 8.50% ஆகும்.
நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து 12-ஆவது நாளாக 3 லட்சத்துக்கும் குறைவான அளவில் நோய்த்தொற்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,86,364 பேருக்கு புதிதாக நோய்த்தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
15-வது நாளாக, அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட, தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,59,459 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பினர். புதிதாக குணமடைந்தவர்களுக்கும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோருக்குமான இடைவெளி 73,095 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,48,93,410 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் தேசிய வீதம் 90.34% ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
நாளொன்றில் மிக அதிகமாக கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,70,508 பரிசோதனைகளும், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 33.90 கோடி பரிசோதனைகளும் இந்தியாவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 10.42 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதியின் விதம் 9.00 சதவீதமாகவும் என்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த விழுக்காடு, 4 நாட்களாகத் தொடர்ந்து 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தில் மேலும் ஒரு புதிய மைல்கல் சாதனையாக, இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 20.57 கோடியைக் கடந்துள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி இதுவரை மொத்தம் 29,38,367 முகாம்களில் 20,57,20,660 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a declining trend, India’s Active Caseload further dips to 23,43,152; Active Cases decrease by 76,755 in last 24 hours
At 1.86 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases are lowest in last 44 days
Less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for 12 consecutive days
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 15th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 90.34%
Daily Positivity Rate at 9.00%; less than 10% for 4 consecutive days
28 MAY 2021 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
India’s Active Caseload has now reduced to 23,43,152. Active Cases have decreased since its last peak on 10th May 2021.
A net decline of 76,755 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 8.50%of the country's total Positive Cases.
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases, the country has recorded less than 3 lakh Daily New Cases for the twelve consecutive days now.
1,86,364 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 15th consecutive day. 2,59,459 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
73,095 more recoveries during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,48,93,410 people have already received from COVID-19 & 2,59,459 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitute an overall recovery rate of 90.34%.
A total of 20,70,508 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted 33.90 crore tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 10.42% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 9.00% today. It has remained less than 10% for 4 consecutive days now.
20.57 Cr cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses have been administered in the country as on today as part of Nationwide Covid-19 Vaccination Drive. India is the second country after the US to achieve the vaccination landmark of 20 Crore.
A total of 20,57,20,660 vaccine doses have been administered through 29,38,367sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include :
HCWs
1st Dose
98,28,401
2nd Dose
67,48,360
FLWs
1st Dose
1,53,49,658
2nd Dose
84,25,730
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,52,65,022
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,36,22,329
2nd Dose
1,02,22,521
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,77,84,682
2nd Dose
1,84,73,957
Total
20,57,20,660