সারওরসায়নমন্ত্রক
মিউকোরমাইকোসিসের সংক্রমণ বৃ্দ্ধি পাওয়ায় নতুন করে অ্যামফোটেরিসিন বি বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে- শ্রী সদানন্দ গৌড়া
22 MAY 2021 11:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২২ মে, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় সার ও রসায়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ডি ভি সদানন্দ গৌড়া জানিয়েছেন মিউকোরমাইকোসিসের পরিস্থিতি বিবেচনা করে অতিরিক্ত ২৩,৬৮০টি অ্যামফোটেরিসিন বি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে।
তিনি জানিয়েছেন রাজ্যে রোগীর সংখ্যার ওপর ভিত্তি করে এই বরাদ্দ নির্ধারিত হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত প্রায় ৮৮৪৮ জন এই রোগে আক্রান্ত।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Fresh allocation of Amphotericin B in view of rising Mucormycosis cases - Shri Sadananda Gowda
22 MAY 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that after a detailed review of rising number of cases of Mucormycosis in various states, a total of 23680 additional vials of Amphotericin- B have been allocated to all States/UTs today.
He also informed that the allocation has been made based on total number of patients which is approximately 8848 across the country.