रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के बढ़ते मामलों को देखते हुए एम्फोटेरिसिन बी का नया आवंटन - श्री सदानंद गौड़ा
22 MAY 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डी वी सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की कि विभिन्न राज्यों में म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के मामलों की बढ़ती संख्या की विस्तृत समीक्षा के बाद, एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की कुल 23,680 अतिरिक्त शीशियां आज सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को आवंटित की गयी हैं।
उन्होंने यह भी बताया कि आवंटन कुल मरीजों की संख्या के आधार पर किया गया है जो देश भर में लगभग 8,848 है।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Fresh allocation of Amphotericin B in view of rising Mucormycosis cases - Shri Sadananda Gowda
22 MAY 2021 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that after a detailed review of rising number of cases of Mucormycosis in various states, a total of 23680 additional vials of Amphotericin- B have been allocated to all States/UTs today.
He also informed that the allocation has been made based on total number of patients which is approximately 8848 across the country.