প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড আৰু টীকাকৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত অনুষ্ঠিত উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
মাৰ্চৰ আৰম্ভণিতে প্ৰতি সপ্তাহত ৫০লাখ নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ পৰা এতিয়া নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ হাৰ প্ৰতি সপ্তাহত বৃদ্ধি পাইছে প্ৰায় ১.৩কোটিলৈ
স্থানীয় ভাবে আৱদ্ধকৰণৰ কৌশল অৱলম্বন সময় আহ্বান : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
উচ্চ হাৰত ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ অব্যাহত থকা অঞ্চলত নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ হাৰ বৃ্দ্ধিৰ দিহা কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সা-সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি, ঘৰে ঘৰে গৈ নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ আৰু নিৰীক্ষণৰ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত যুঁজিব পৰাকৈ সকলো ব্যৱস্থাৰে ‘আশা’ আৰু ‘অংগণৱাড়ী’ কৰ্মীক সষ্টম কৰি তোলক : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
গাঁও অঞ্চললৈ যোগান ধৰা অক্সিজেনৰ বিতৰণ উপযুক্ত ভাবে হোৱাটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভেণ্টিলেটৰ আৰু অন্যান্য উপকৰণৰ কাম-কাজ সঞ্চালিত কৰিব পৰাকৈ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া উচিত : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 MAY 2021 2:28PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশত অব্যাহত ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ আৰু টীকাকৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত এখন উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ সভাত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অধ্যক্ষতা কৰে। সভাত বিভাগীয় বিষয়া-বৰ্গই শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক তথ্য অৱগত কৰে। দেশত নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ হাৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত পাই থকাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি মাৰ্চৰ আৰম্ভণিতে প্ৰতি সপ্তাহত ৫০লাখ নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ পৰা এতিয়া নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ হাৰ প্ৰতি সপ্তাহত প্ৰায় ১.৩কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে বুলি তথ্য দাঙি ধৰা হয়। আনহাতে সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমাগত ভাবে কমিবলৈ ধৰাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হোৱা বুলিও তথ্য দাঙি ধৰা হৈছে। প্ৰতিদিনে ৪লাখ পৰ্যন্ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱা দেশখনত স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী, প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ সুবাদত এতিয়া লক্ষণীয় হাৰত সংক্ৰমণ হ্ৰাস পাবলৈ ধৰিছে।
বিষয়াসকলে ৰাজ্য তথা জিলা ভিত্তিক ক’ভিড-পৰিস্থিতিৰ লগতে নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ, অক্সিজেনৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা, স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা আন্তঃগাঁথনি, টীকাকৰণৰ পৰিকল্পনা আদিৰ তথ্য সম্বলিত কৰি বিস্তৃত প্ৰতিবেদন দঙি ধৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰে।
সভাত দিয়া ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্থানীয় ভাবে আৱদ্ধকৰণৰ কৌশল অৱলম্বন কৰাটো সময়ৰ আহ্বান বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে। বিশেষকৈ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যাধিক্য থকা অঞ্চলসমূহৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা নিতান্তই অধিক বুলিও মন্তব্য কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ উচ্চ হাৰত ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ অব্যাহত থকা অঞ্চলসমূহত নমুনা পৰীক্ষণৰ হাৰ বৃ্দ্ধিৰ দিহা কৰাৰো নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। সেইদৰে, গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সা-সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি, ঘৰে ঘৰে গৈ নমুনা পৰীক্ষণ আৰু নিৰীক্ষণৰ আহ্বান জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত ক’ভিডৰ সৈতে যুঁজিব পৰাকৈ সকলো ব্যৱস্থাৰে আশা আৰু অংগণৱড়ী কৰ্মীসকলক সষ্টম কৰি তোলাতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গাঁও অঞ্চললৈ যোগান ধৰা অক্সিজেনৰ বিতৰণ উপযুক্ত ভাবে হোৱাটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
তেওঁ ভেণ্টিলেটৰ আৰু অন্যান্য উপকৰণৰ কাম-কাজ সঞ্চালিত কৰিব পৰাকৈ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীসকলক প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াটো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a high level meeting on Covid and vaccination related situation
Testing has gone up from around 50 lakh tests per week in early March to around 1.3 crore tests per week now
Localised containment strategies are the need of the hour: PM
PM instructed that testing needs to be scaled up further in areas with high test positivity rates
PM asks for augmentation of healthcare resources in rural areas to focus on door to door testing & surveillance.
Empower ASHA & Anganwadi workers with all necessary tools to boost fight in rural areas: PM
Important to ensure proper distribution of oxygen supply in rural areas: PM
Necessary training should be provided to health workers in the operation of ventilators & other equipment: PM
15 MAY 2021 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
PM chaired a high-level meeting to discuss the Covid and vaccination related situation in the country. Officials briefed the PM on the current Covid related situation in the country. PM was briefed that testing has gone up rapidly in the country, from around 50 lakh tests per week in early March to around 1.3 crore tests per week now. They also informed the PM about the gradually decreasing test positivity rate and increasing recovery rate. It was discussed that cases which had gone over 4 lakh cases per day are now coming down as a result of the efforts by healthcare workers, state governments and central government.
Officials gave a detailed presentation on the state & district level situation of Covid, testing, oxygen availability, healthcare infrastructure, vaccination roadmap.
PM said that localised containment strategies are the need of the hour specially for states where TPR in districts is high. The Prime Minister instructed that testing needs to be scaled up further, with use of both RT PCR and Rapid Tests, especially in areas with high test positivity rates. PM said that states should be encouraged to report their numbers transparently without any pressure of high numbers showing adversely on their efforts. PM asked for augmentation of healthcare resources in rural areas to focus on door to door testing & surveillance. He also spoke about empowering ASHA & Anganwadi workers with all necessary tools. PM asked for guidelines to be made available in easy language along with illustrations for home isolation and treatment in rural areas.
The Prime Minister directed that a distribution plan for ensuring oxygen supply in rural areas should be worked out, including through provision of Oxygen Concentrators. The Prime Minister added that necessary training should be provided to health workers in the operation of such equipment, and power supply should be ensured for smooth operation of such medical devices.
The Prime Minister took serious note of some reports about ventilators lying unutilized in storage in some states and directed that an immediate audit of installation and operation of ventilators provided by the Central Government should be carried out. The Prime Minister added that refresher training for properly operating ventilators should be provided to healthcare workers if necessary.
PM said that India’s fight against Covid has been guided throughout by scientists and subject experts and will continue being guided by them.
Officials briefed PM about the vaccination process and the state-wise coverage of 45+ population. The roadmap for future vaccine availability was also discussed. He directed officials to work closely with states to ramp up the speed of vaccination.