Prime Minister's Office
PM to release 8th instalment of financial benefit under PM-KISAN on 14th May
13 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 8th instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 14th May at 11 AM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of more than Rs. 19,000 crores to more than 9.5 crores beneficiary farmer families. Prime Minister will also interact with farmer beneficiaries during the event. Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.
About PM-KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.15 lakh crores has been transferred to farmer families so far.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮೇ 14ರಂದು ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 8ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಹಣಕಾಸು ನೆರವು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
13 MAY 2021 1:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಮೇ 14ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವಿಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ನಿಧಿ (ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್) ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 8ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಹಣಕಾಸಿನ ನೆರವನ್ನು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 9.5 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 19 ಸಾವಿರ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಹಣ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆಯಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಇದೇ ವೇಳೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿ ರೈತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದವನ್ನೂ ಸಹ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಕುರಿತು
ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ ಎಲ್ಲ ಅರ್ಹ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ತಲಾ 6,000 ರೂ. ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವನ್ನು 2,000 ರೂ.ಗಳಂತೆ ಮೂರು ಸಮಾನ ಕಂತುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುವುದು. ನಿಧಿಯನ್ನು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೆರವಾಗಿ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು. ಈ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಈವರೆಗೆ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 1.15 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ.ಗಳಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಬೃಹತ್ ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.