প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড০ লোটে শ্বেৰিঙৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
11 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড০ লোটে শ্বেৰিঙৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনযোগে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বৰ্তমানৰ ঢৌৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিবলৈ ভাৰত আৰু ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে একাত্মতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েও ভূটান চৰকাৰ আৰু ভূটানৰ জনসাধাৰণক তেওঁলোকৰ সদিচ্ছা আৰু সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ ভূটানৰ ৰজাৰ নেতৃত্বত মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুদ্ধত ভূটানৰ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই একমত যে বৰ্তমানৰ সংকটে ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ মাজৰ বিশেষ বন্ধুত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব পাৰে। দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক সদায়েই পাৰস্পৰিক বুজাবুজি, পাৰস্পৰিক সন্মান, বৈচিত্ৰপূৰ্ণ সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময়ৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত থকা সম্প্ৰীতিৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত।

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Dr. Lotay Tshering, Prime Minister of Bhutan
11 MAY 2021 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Prime Minister of Bhutan, Lyonchhen Dr. Lotay Tshering.
The Bhutan Prime Minister expressed solidarity with the Government and the people of India in their efforts against the recent wave of COVID-19 pandemic. Prime Minister conveyed his sincere thanks to the people and Government of Bhutan for their good wishes and support.
He also appreciated the leadership of His Majesty the King in managing Bhutan's fight against the pandemic, and extended his best wishes to Lyonchhen for the continuing efforts.
The leaders noted that the present crisis situation has served to further highlight the special friendship between India and Bhutan, anchored in mutual understanding and respect, shared cultural heritage, and strong people to people links.