Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre Promptly Clearing and Apportioning Global Aid to States/UTs for COVID Management
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 17.72 Crore
More than 34.8 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
13 MAY 2021 11:53AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is swiftly clearing and apportioning global aid to strengthen tertiary medical care across States and UTs for COVID management. Cumulatively, 9,284 Oxygen Concentrators; 7,033 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5,933 ventilators/Bi PAP and over 3.44L Remdesivir vials have been delivered/ dispatched through road and air, so far.
On the other hand, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 17.72 Cr today under the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 17,72,14,256 vaccine doses have been administered through 25,70,537 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 96,00,420 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 65,70,062 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose, 1,42,34,793 FLWs (1stdose), 80,30,007 FLWs (2nddose), 34,80,618 beneficiaries under 18-45 age group (1stdose), 5,62,43,308 (1stdose) and 81,58,535 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,40,99,241 1stdose beneficiaries and 1,67,97,272 2nd dose beneficiaries of more than 60 years old.
HCWs
1st Dose
96,00,420
2nd Dose
65,70,062
FLWs
1st Dose
1,42,34,793
2nd Dose
80,30,007
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,80,618
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,62,43,308
2nd Dose
81,58,535
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,40,99,241
2nd Dose
1,67,97,272
Total
17,72,14,256
Ten states account for 66.73% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
4,31,285 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine in the last 24 hours and cumulatively 34,80,618 across 30 States/UTs since the start of phase-3 of vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,160
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,211
3
Assam
1,31,920
4
Bihar
3,04,490
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Delhi
4,71,908
8
Goa
1,464
9
Gujarat
3,87,579
10
Haryana
3,56,291
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
13
Jharkhand
94
14
Karnataka
74,996
15
Kerala
771
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
91,938
18
Maharashtra
6,27,241
19
Meghalaya
6
20
Nagaland
4
21
Odisha
85,905
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
5,482
24
Rajasthan
5,53,265
25
Tamil Nadu
22,833
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
2,66,140
29
Uttarakhand
50,996
30
West Bengal
13,128
Total
34,80,618
Nearly 19 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-117 of the vaccination drive (12th May, 2021), 18,94,991 vaccine doses were given. Across 17,684 sessions, 9,98,409 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 8,96,582 beneficiaries received their 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 12thMay,2021 (Day-117)
HCWs
1stDose
16,923
2ndDose
29,778
FLWs
1stDose
78,279
2nd Dose
74,617
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,31,285
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,40,178
2nd Dose
3,03,146
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,31,744
2nd Dose
4,89,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
9,98,409
2ndDose
8,96,582
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,97,34,823 today. The National Recovery Rate is 83.26%.
3,52,181 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 72.90% of the new recoveries.
The graph below depicts the increasing week-on-week average daily recovered cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has increased to 37,10,525 today. It now comprises 15.65% of the country's total Positive Cases.
A net incline of 6,426 cases is recorded in the active caseload in the last 24 hours.
12States cumulatively account for 79.67% of India’s total Active Cases.
The trend of daily tests being conducted and daily positivity rate in the country is depicted in the graph below.
The graph below shows the State-wise number of districts with positivity rates higher than 10% and 20%.
3,62,727 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States reported 72.42% of the new cases in last 24 hours.
Maharashtrahas reported the highest daily new cases at 46,781. Itis followed by Kerala with 43,529while Karnataka reported 39,998new cases.
The National Mortality Rate currently stands at 1.09%.
4,120 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 74.30% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (816). Karnataka follows with516 daily deaths.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ ପାଇଁ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସହାୟତାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ତ୍ୱରିତ ଭାବେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପଠାଉଛନ୍ତି
ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ଟିକାକରଣ କଭରେଜ ୧୭.୭୨ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କଲା
୧୮-୪୪ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ୩୪.୮ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଟିକା ନେଇ ସାରିଲେଣି
13 MAY 2021 11:53AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଚିକିତ୍ସା ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡିକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ସହାୟତାକୁ କ୍ଲିୟରାନ୍ସ କରାଇ ବଣ୍ଟନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମୋଟ ୯,୨୮୪ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ କନସେନଟ୍ରେଟର, ୭,୦୩୩ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର, ୧୯ ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ ଜେନେରେସନ ପ୍ଳାଣ୍ଟ, ୫,୯୩୩ ଭେଣ୍ଟିଲେଟର/ ବିଆଇ ପିଏପି, ୩.୪୪ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଭାଏଲ ରେମଡେସିଭିର ଇଞ୍ଜେକ୍ସନ ସଡକ ଓ ଆକାଶ ମାର୍ଗରେ ବିତରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି/ପଠାଯାଇଛି ।
ଅନ୍ୟ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପି ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ତୃତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଦେଶର ସମୁଦାୟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୭.୭୨ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ଅସ୍ଥାୟୀ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ୨୫,୭୦,୫୩୭ ସେସନରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧୭, ୭୨,୧୪,୨୫୬ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ୯୬,୦୦,୪୨୦ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ଓ ୬୫,୭୦,୦୬୨ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ, ୧,୪୨,୩୪,୭୯୩ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ), ୮୦,୩୦,୦୦୭ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ), ୧୮-୪୫ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ୩୪,୮୦,୬୧୮ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ), ୫,୬୨,୪୩,୩୦୮ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ) ଓ ୪୫ରୁ ୬୦ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ୮୧,୫୮,୫୩୫ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ସାମିଲ ଅଛନ୍ତି । ୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ୫,୪୦,୯୯,୨୪୧ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ୧,୬୭,୯୭,୨୭୨ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
96,00,420
2nd Dose
65,70,062
FLWs
1st Dose
1,42,34,793
2nd Dose
80,30,007
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
34,80,618
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,62,43,308
2nd Dose
81,58,535
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,40,99,241
2nd Dose
1,67,97,272
Total
17,72,14,256
ଦେଶର ସମୁଦାୟ ଟିକାର ୬୬.୭୩ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୮- ୪୪ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ୪,୩୧,୨୮୫ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ଓ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ତୃତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ୩୦ ରାଜ୍ୟ/ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୩୪,୮୦,୬୧୮ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ନିମ୍ନ ଟେବଲରେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୮- ୪୪ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ସମୁଦାୟ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,160
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,211
3
Assam
1,31,920
4
Bihar
3,04,490
5
Chandigarh
2
6
Chhattisgarh
1,028
7
Delhi
4,71,908
8
Goa
1,464
9
Gujarat
3,87,579
10
Haryana
3,56,291
11
Himachal Pradesh
14
12
Jammu & Kashmir
30,163
13
Jharkhand
94
14
Karnataka
74,996
15
Kerala
771
16
Ladakh
86
17
Madhya Pradesh
91,938
18
Maharashtra
6,27,241
19
Meghalaya
6
20
Nagaland
4
21
Odisha
85,905
22
Puducherry
1
23
Punjab
5,482
24
Rajasthan
5,53,265
25
Tamil Nadu
22,833
26
Telangana
500
27
Tripura
2
28
Uttar Pradesh
2,66,140
29
Uttarakhand
50,996
30
West Bengal
13,128
Total
34,80,618
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୯ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୧୧୭ ଦିନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା (ମଇ ୧୨, ୨୦୨୧) ୧୮,୯୪,୯୯୧ ଟିକା ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ୧୭,୬୮୪ ସେସନରେ ୯,୯୮,୪୦୯ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ଓ ୮,୯୬,୫୮୨ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
Date: 12thMay,2021 (Day-117)
HCWs
1stDose
16,923
2ndDose
29,778
FLWs
1stDose
78,279
2nd Dose
74,617
18-44 years
1st Dose
4,31,285
45 to 60 years
1stDose
3,40,178
2nd Dose
3,03,146
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,31,744
2nd Dose
4,89,041
Total Achievement
1stDose
9,98,409
2ndDose
8,96,582
ଆଜି ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ସୁସ୍ଥ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧,୯୭ ୩୪,୮୨୩ ରହିଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ୮୩.୨୬ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩,୫୨,୧୮୧ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ୭୨.୯୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନୂଆ ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ସପ୍ତାହଓ୍ୱାରି ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୩୭,୧୦,୫୨୫କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଦେଶର ସମୁଦାୟ ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲାର ଏହା ୧୫.୬୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ସଂଖ୍ୟାରେ ୬,୪୨୬ ହ୍ରାସ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଭାରତର ସମୁଦାୟ ମାମଲାର ୭୯.୬୭ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ୧୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନ ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ଦେଶର ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଓ ଦୈନିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନ ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ୧୦ % ଓ ୨୦% ପ୍ରତିଶତରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଜିଟିଭ ହାର ଥିବା ରାଜ୍ୟଓ୍ୱାରି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସଂଖ୍ୟା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୩,୬୨,୭୨୭ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ୭୨.୪୨ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୪୬,୭୮୧ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ କେରଳରେ ୪୩,୫୨୯ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ୩୯,୯୯୮ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଜାତୀୟ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହାର ୧.୦୯ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪,୧୨୦ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଛି ।
୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ୭୪.୩୦ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନୂଆ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୮୧୬ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ଦୈନିକ ୫୧୬ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ।