स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को अब तक 17.49करोड़ से अधिक कोविड-19 टीके की निशुल्क खुराक प्रदान की हैं
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास अब भी 84लाख से ज्यादा खुराक उपलब्ध हैं
इसके अलावा अगले तीन दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 53 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक प्रदान की जाएंगी
08 MAY 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के सहयोग के साथ “सरकार के सर्वांगीण” दृष्टिकोण के माध्यम से कोविड-19 महामारी के खिलाफ लड़ाई का नेतृत्व कर रही है। टेस्ट, ट्रैक, ट्रीट और कोविड उचित व्यवहार के साथ, टीकाकरण महामारी से लड़ने के लिए भारत सरकार की पांच सूत्री रणनीति का एक महत्वपूर्ण स्तंभ है।
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के तीसरे चरण की उदार और त्वरित रणनीति एक मई, 2021 से लागू की गयी है। 28 अप्रैल से नय पात्र जनसंख्या समूहों के लिए पंजीकरण शुरू हो चुका है। संभावित लाभार्थी सीधा कोविन पोर्टल (cowin.gov.in) पर या आरोग्य सेतु ऐप के जरिए पंजीकरण करा सकते हैं।
भारत सरकार ने अब तक राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 17.49 करोड़ से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक (17,49,57,770) प्रदान की हैं। इसमें से अपव्यय सहित कुल खपत16,65,49,583खुराक हैं (आज सुबह आठ बजे तक उपलब्ध आंकड़ों के मुताबिक)।
अभी भी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास कोविड टीके की 84 लाख से अधिक खुराक(84,08,187) उपलब्ध हैं। नकारात्मक संतुलन वाले राज्य टीके की आपूर्ति से ज्यादा उपभोग (अपव्यय सहित)दर्शा रहे हैं क्योंकि उन्होंने सशस्त्र बलों को आपूर्ति किए गए टीके को शामिल नहीं किया है।
इसके अलावा अगले तीन दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को 53लाख से अधिक (53,25,000)खुराक दी जाएंगी।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.49 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 84 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 53 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
08 MAY 2021 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour).
Implementation of the Liberalised and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1stMay 2021. Registration for the new eligible population groups has commenced since 28th April. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the AarogyaSetu app.
The Government of India has so far provided more than 17.49 crore vaccine doses (17,49,57,770) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,65,49,583 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 84 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (84,08,187) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.
Furthermore, more than 53 lakh (53,25,000) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.