Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan. He will be remembered for his rich theological knowledge and many efforts to remove human suffering. Condolences to the members of the Malankara Mar Thoma Syrian Church.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡ଼. ଫିଲିପୋଜ ମାର କ୍ରିସୋଷ୍ଟମ ମାର ଥୋମା ଭଲିୟା ମେଟ୍ରୋପୋଲିଟନଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକଟ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧେୟ ଡ଼. ଫିଲିପୋଜ ମାର କ୍ରିସୋଷ୍ଟମ ମାର ଥୋମା ଭଲିୟା ମେଟ୍ରୋପୋଲିଟନଙ୍କ ନିଧନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧେୟ ଡ଼. ଫିଲିପୋଜ ମାର କ୍ରିସୋଷ୍ଟମ ମାର ଥୋମା ଭଲିୟା ମେଟ୍ରୋପୋଲିଟନଙ୍କ ନିଧନରେ ମର୍ମାହତ । ନିଜର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଧାର୍ମିକ ଓ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ତଥା ମାନବ ସମାଜର ଦୁଃଖ ଦୂର କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଯିବ । ମାଲନକାରା ମାର ଥୋମା ସିରିୟାନ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା" ।