Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan. He will be remembered for his rich theological knowledge and many efforts to remove human suffering. Condolences to the members of the Malankara Mar Thoma Syrian Church.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے عزت مآب ڈاکٹر فلیپوز مار کریسسٹم مار تھوما ویلیا میٹرو پولیٹن کے انتقال پر تعزیت کی
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 ؍مئی : وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عزت مآب ڈاکٹر فلیپوز مار کریسسٹم مار تھوما ویلیا میٹرو پولیٹن کے انتقال پر تعزیت کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ:
’’عزت مآب ڈاکٹر فلیپوز مار کریسسٹم مار تھوما ویلیا میٹرو پولیٹن کے انتقال پر مجھے صدمہ ہوا ہے۔ وہ اپنی مذہبی علمیت اور انسانی مشکلات کے ازالے کے لئے بہت سی کوششوں کی بنا پر یاد رکھے جائیں گے۔ میں ملنکارا مارتھوما سیرین چرچ سے اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں‘‘۔