Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the demise of His Grace The Most Rev. Dr. Philipose Mar Chrysostom Mar Thoma Valiya Metropolitan. He will be remembered for his rich theological knowledge and many efforts to remove human suffering. Condolences to the members of the Malankara Mar Thoma Syrian Church.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कृपालु एवं अत्यंत श्रद्धेय डॉ. फिलिपोज़ मार क्राईसॉसटम मार थोमा वलिया मेट्रोपॉलिटन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
05 MAY 2021 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कृपालु एवं अत्यंत श्रद्धेय डॉ. फिलिपोज़ मार क्राईसॉसटम मार थोमा वलिया मेट्रोपॉलिटन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैं हिज़ ग्रेस दी मोस्ट रेवेरेन्ड डॉ. फिलिपोज़ मार क्राईसॉसटम मान थोमा वलिया मेट्रोपॉलिटन के निधन पर दु:खी हूं। वे अपने समृद्ध धार्मिक-आध्यात्मिक ज्ञान और मानव पीड़ा के उन्मूलन के प्रयासों के लिये हमेशा याद किये जायेंगे। मलंकारा मार थोमा सीरियन चर्च के सदस्यों के प्रति संवेदना।”