প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু ইউৰোপিয়ান পৰিষদৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰীমান উৰ্ছুলা ভন ডাৰ লায়েনৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
03 MAY 2021 2:09PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইউৰোপিয়ান পৰিষদৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰীমান উৰ্ছুলা ভন ডাৰ লায়েনৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়নত অব্যাহত থকা ক’ভিডজনিত পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত মতবিনিময় কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়ন আৰু ইয়াৰ সদস্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহক ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা সহায়ৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত-ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়নৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বই যোৱা বছৰৰ জুলাইৰ সন্মিলনৰে পৰা নতুন গতি লাভ কৰিছে। নেতা দুগৰাকীয়ে সহমতত উপনীত হয় যে অহা ৮ মে’, ২০২১ত ভাৰ্চুৱেলী অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া ভাৰত-ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়নৰ বৈঠক ভাৰত-ইউৰোপিয়ান ইউনিয়নৰ সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ হ’ব।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Her Excellency Ursula von der Leyen, President of the European Commission
03 MAY 2021 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a phone call today with Her Excellency Ursula von der Leyen, President of the European Commission.
The two leaders exchanged views on the prevailing COVID-19 situation in India and the EU, including India’s ongoing efforts to contain the second wave of COVID-19. Prime Minister Modi expressed his appreciation of the EU and its Member States for mobilizing quick support for India’s fight against the second wave of COVID-19.
They noted that the India-EU Strategic Partnership was witnessing a renewed momentum since the last Summit in July. The leaders agreed that the forthcoming India-EU Leaders’Meeting on 8 May 2021 in virtual format was an important opportunity to provide renewed momentum to the already multi-faceted India-EU relationship.
The India-EU Leaders’ Meeting will be the first meeting in the EU+27 format and reflects the shared ambition of both sides for further strengthening the India-EU Strategic Partnership.