சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுமார் 3 லட்சம்: கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் கொவிட் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை
03 MAY 2021 11:08AM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ள பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 29.16 கோடியைக் கடந்தது. இதுநாள் வரை 29,16,47,037 பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,62,93,003 ஆக (81.77%) இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,00,732 பேர் புதிதாக குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,68,147 பேர் புதிதாகப் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாடு முழுவதும் பதிவான புதிய பாதிப்புகளில், தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா, கர்நாடகா, கேரளா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், தில்லி, மேற்கு வங்கம், ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், ராஜஸ்தான், பிகார் ஆகிய பத்து மாநிலங்களில் மட்டும் 73.78 விழுக்காடு பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 56,647 பேரும், கர்நாடகாவில் 37,733 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 31,959 பேரும் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 34,13,642 பேர் கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 17.13 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,417 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். தேசிய உயிரிழப்பு விகிதம் 1.10 சதவீதமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1715615

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a steadily growing path, over 3 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
More than 29.16 crore COVID tests conducted across the country
03 MAY 2021 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
The number of COVID tests conducted across the country has crossed 29.16 cr today. 29,16,47,037 have been conducted as on date.India’s cumulative recoveries now stand at 1,62,93,003 today.
The National Recovery Rate is 81.77% with 3,00,732 recoveries being reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 73.49% of the new recoveries.
India’s active case trajectory is shown below and daily positivity rate now stands at 21.19%
3,68,147 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar reported 73.78% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 56,647. It is followed by Karnataka with 37,733 while Kerala reported 31,959 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 34,13,642. It now comprises 17.13% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 63,998 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Twelve States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Bihar and Haryana cumulatively account for 81.46% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.10% and is continuously declining.
3,417 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 74.54% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (669) followed by Delhi (407) and Uttar Pradesh with 288 daily deaths.
Three States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Lakshadweep and Arunachal Pradesh.