Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.33 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 1 crore doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
More than 19 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination is a crucial pillar of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Government of India has been leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Several proactive steps have been taken the Union Government for containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.33 crore vaccine doses (16,33,85,030) to States/UTs Free of Cost (as per data from today at 8 am).
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,33,56,503 doses.
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,00,28,527) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Near 20 lakh (19,81,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഭാരത സർക്കാർ ഇതുവരെ 16.33 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾസംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകി.
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ഏപ്രിൽ ,30 , 2021
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ 8 മണി വരെയുള്ള കണക്കുകൾ പ്രകാരം ഭാരത സർക്കാർ ഇതുവരെ 16.33 കോടി വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (16,33,85,030) സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കുംകേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും സൗജന്യമായി നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട് .ഇതിൽ ഉപയോഗശൂന്യമായി പോയത് ഉൾപ്പെടെ മൊത്തം ഉപഭോഗം 15,33,56,503 ഡോസുകളാണ്. 1 കോടിയിലധികം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ (1,00,28,527) ഇപ്പോഴും സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൈവശം ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകാനായി ബാക്കിയുണ്ട്.. ഏകദേശം 20 ലക്ഷം (19,81,110) വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾഅടുത്ത 3 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കുമായി ലഭിക്കും. .