Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.33 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 1 crore doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
More than 19 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination is a crucial pillar of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Government of India has been leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Several proactive steps have been taken the Union Government for containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.33 crore vaccine doses (16,33,85,030) to States/UTs Free of Cost (as per data from today at 8 am).
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,33,56,503 doses.
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,00,28,527) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Near 20 lakh (19,81,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अब तक कोविड रोधी टीके की 16.33 करोड़ से अधिक ख़ुराकें निःशुल्क उपलब्ध कराई जा चुकी हैं
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के पास इस समय टीके की 1 करोड़ से अधिक ख़ुराकें उपलब्ध
अगले 3 दिनों में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रों को 19 लाख से अधिक खुराक मुहैया कराई जाएगी
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड से मुक़ाबले में टीकाकरण भारत सरकार की 5 बिन्दु की रणनीति का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा है। अन्य चार बिन्दुओं में टेस्ट, ट्रैक, ट्रीट और कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार शामिल हैं। भारत सरकार कोविड-19 महामारी का पूरी दृढ़ता के साथ मुक़ाबला कर रही है। कोविड-19 की महामारी से निपटने और इसके बेहतर प्रबंधन के लिए केंद्र सरकार पूरी सक्रियता और तत्परता के साथ कई कदम उठा ही है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को अब तक कोविड रोधी टीके की लगभग 16.33 करोड़ ख़ुराकें (16,33,85,030) निःशुल्क उपलब्ध कराई गई हैं। यह आंकड़े आज सुबह 8 बजे तक के हैं।
इसमें से बर्बादी सहित कुल 15,33,56,503 ख़ुराकों का उपयोग किया जा चुका है।
राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के पास इस समय कोविड रोधी टीके की एक करोड़ से अधिक (1,00,28,527) ख़ुराकें उपलब्ध हैं, जिनका इस्तेमाल किया जाना है।
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को अगले 3 दिनों में लगभग 20 लाख (19,81,110) अतिरिक्त खुराकों की आपूर्ति की जाएगी। https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0017T05.jpg https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002VCPS.jpg https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003IRFI.jpg