Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.33 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 1 crore doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
More than 19 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination is a crucial pillar of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Government of India has been leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Several proactive steps have been taken the Union Government for containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.33 crore vaccine doses (16,33,85,030) to States/UTs Free of Cost (as per data from today at 8 am).
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,33,56,503 doses.
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,00,28,527) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Near 20 lakh (19,81,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం; ఉచితంగా ఇచ్చిన టీకా డోసులు 16.33 కోట్లు
ఇంకా రాష్టాల దగ్గర ఉన్న టీకా డోసులు కోటి; వచ్చే 3 రోజుల్లో రాష్ట్రాలకు
అందనున్న 19 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ సంక్షోభాన్ని అరికట్టటంలో టీకాలివ్వటాన్ని ఒక అత్యంత కీలకమైన శంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం భావిస్తోంది. పరీక్షలు
చేయటం, సోకే అవకాశం ఉన్నవారి ఆచూకీ పట్టటం, చికిత్స అందించటం అనే వ్యూహానికి కొనసాగింపుగా టీకాలమీద
ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి సారించిందింది. సమర్థవంతంగా వ్యాధి నియంత్రణ కోసం అనేక కార్యకలాపాలు చేపట్టింది. ఇప్పటివరకు
అంటే ఈ ఉదయం 8 గంటలవరకు అందుబాటులో ఉన్న సమాచారాన్ని బట్టి రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా
16.33 కోట్లకు పైగా (16,33,85,030) టీకా డోసులు అందించింది. ఇందులో వృధా అయిన డోసేజీలతో సహా వాడుకున్నది
15,33,56,503 డోసులు కాగా రాష్టాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర ఇంకా కోటికి పైగా (1,00,28,527) డోసులు ఉన్నాయి.
వచ్చే మూడు రోజుల్లో రాష్టాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు దాదాపు 20 లక్షల డోసులు (19,81,110) అందబోతున్నాయి.