Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more 16.33 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 1 crore doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
More than 19 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
Vaccination is a crucial pillar of the five point strategy of Government of India to fight the pandemic including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Government of India has been leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic. Several proactive steps have been taken the Union Government for containment and management of the COVID19 pandemic.
Government of India has so far provided nearly 16.33 crore vaccine doses (16,33,85,030) to States/UTs Free of Cost (as per data from today at 8 am).
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 15,33,56,503 doses.
More than 1 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,00,28,527) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Near 20 lakh (19,81,110) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ 16.33 ਕਰੋੜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੁਫ਼ਤਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਹਨ
ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਅਜੇ ਵੀ 1 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 19 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅਗਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ
30 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਲੜਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ 5 ਨੁਕਾਤੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ
ਥੰਮ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ , ਟਰੈਕ , ਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ । ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਖਿਲਾਫ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਚੱਜੇ ਢੰਗਨਾਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ । ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਈ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫਤ (ਲਗਭਗ ਸਵੇਰੇ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅੰਕ
ੜਿਆਂ) ਲਗਭਗ 16.33 ਕਰੋੜ ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (16,33,85,030)ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਇਸ ਕੁੱਲ ਖ਼ਪਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਰਾਬ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 15,33,56,503 ਬਣਦੀ ਹੈ ।
ਇੱਕ ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ (1,00,28,527) ਅਜੇ ਵੀ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਕੋਲ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਹਨ ।
ਅਗਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਲਗਭਗ 20 ਲੱਖ (19,81,110) ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।