சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 25 லட்சம் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களுடன் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 14.78 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான, உலகின் மாபெரும் தடுப்பூசி போடும் திட்டத்தில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 14.78 கோடியை இன்று கடந்துள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணி வரை, 21,18,435 முகாம்களில் 14,78,27,367 பயனாளிகளுக்கு, கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 25 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
102-வது நாளான நேற்று (ஏப்ரல் 27, 2021), நாடு முழுவதும் 25,56,182 பேருக்குத் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டது.
நாட்டில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,48,17,371 ஆக (82.33%) இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,61,162 பேர் புதிதாகக் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,60,960 பேர் புதிதாகப் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாடு முழுவதும் பதிவான புதிய பாதிப்புகளில், தமிழ்நாடு, மகாராஷ்டிரா, உத்தரப் பிரதேசம், தில்லி, கர்நாடகா, கேரளா, சத்திஸ்கர், மேற்கு வங்கம், குஜராத், ராஜஸ்தான் ஆகிய பத்து மாநிலங்களில் மட்டும் 73.59 விழுக்காடு பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 66,358 பேரும், உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் 32,921 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 32,819 பேரும் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளாகியுள்ளனர்.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 29,78,709 பேர் கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 16.55 சதவீதமாகும்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,293 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். தேசிய உயிரிழப்பு விகிதம் 1.12 சதவீதமாகப் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714511

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 14.78 Crore
More than 25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.60 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.78 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 14,78,27,367 vaccine doses have been administered through 21,18,435 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,47,775 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,06,237 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,21,975 FLWs (1stdose), 65,26,378 FLWs (2nddose), 5,10,85,677 1st dose beneficiaries and 93,37,292 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,02,74,581 (1st dose) and 29,27,452 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,775
61,06,237
1,22,21,975
65,26,378
5,02,74,581
29,27,452
5,10,85,677
93,37,292
14,78,27,367
Ten states account for 67.26% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than25 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-102 of the vaccination drive (27th April, 2021), 25,56,182 vaccine doses were given. 15,69,000 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 22,989 sessions for 1st dose and 9,87,182 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 27th April, 2021 (Day-102)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
23,006
45,519
1,11,717
1,00,386
9,26,343
2,35,076
5,07,934
6,06,201
15,69,000
9,87,182
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,48,17,371 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.33%.
2,61,162 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 79.01% of the new recoveries.
3,60,960 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 73.59% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,358. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 32,921 while Kerala reported 32,819 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 29,78,709. It now comprises 16.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 96,505 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Nine statescumulatively account for 71.91% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.12%.
3,293 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.53% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (895). Delhi follows with 381 daily deaths.
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradeshand A&N Islands.