Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 14.78 Crore
More than 25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.60 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.78 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 14,78,27,367 vaccine doses have been administered through 21,18,435 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,47,775 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,06,237 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,21,975 FLWs (1stdose), 65,26,378 FLWs (2nddose), 5,10,85,677 1st dose beneficiaries and 93,37,292 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,02,74,581 (1st dose) and 29,27,452 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,775
61,06,237
1,22,21,975
65,26,378
5,02,74,581
29,27,452
5,10,85,677
93,37,292
14,78,27,367
Ten states account for 67.26% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than25 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-102 of the vaccination drive (27th April, 2021), 25,56,182 vaccine doses were given. 15,69,000 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 22,989 sessions for 1st dose and 9,87,182 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 27th April, 2021 (Day-102)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
23,006
45,519
1,11,717
1,00,386
9,26,343
2,35,076
5,07,934
6,06,201
15,69,000
9,87,182
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,48,17,371 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.33%.
2,61,162 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 79.01% of the new recoveries.
3,60,960 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 73.59% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,358. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 32,921 while Kerala reported 32,819 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 29,78,709. It now comprises 16.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 96,505 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Nine statescumulatively account for 71.91% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.12%.
3,293 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.53% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (895). Delhi follows with 381 daily deaths.
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradeshand A&N Islands.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୪.୭୮ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨.୬୦ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାଞ୍ଚ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇନାହିଁ
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୪.୭୮ କୋଟି ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨୧,୧୮,୪୩୫ ସେସନରେ ୧୪,୭୮,୨୭,୩୬୭ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୯୩,୪୭,୭୭୫ ଜଣ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୧,୦୬,୨୩୭ ଜଣ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୧,୨୨,୨୧,୯୭୫ ଜଣ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୫,୨୬,୩୭୮ ଜଣ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୫,୧୦,୮୫,୬୭୭ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୯୩,୩୭,୨୯୨ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୫,୦୨,୭୪,୫୮୧ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୨୯,୨୭,୪୫୨ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,775
61,06,237
1,22,21,975
65,26,378
5,02,74,581
29,27,452
5,10,85,677
93,37,292
14,78,27,367
ଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣର ୬୭.୨୬% ଟିକା ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୧୦୨ ତମ ଦିବସ (୨୭ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୨୫,୫୬,୧୮୨ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ୨୨,୯୮୯ ସେସନରେ ୧୫,୬୯,୦୦୦ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଓ ୯,୮୭,୧୮୨ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ୧,୪୮,୧୭,୩୭୧ ଜଣ କରୋନାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ଏବେ ରହିଛି ୮୨.୩୩% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୨,୬୧,୧୬୨ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭୯.୦୧% ସୁସ୍ଥ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ଦଶ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩,୬୦,୯୬୦ ଜଣ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, କେରଳ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଦି ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ଆସିଥିବା ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲାର ୭୩.୫୯% ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୬୬,୩୫୮ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୩୨,୯୨୧ ଏବଂ କେରଳରେ ୩୨,୮୧୯ ଜଣ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଏବେ ୨୯,୭୮,୭୦୯ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହା ଏବେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୧୬.୫୫% । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୯୬,୫୦୫ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୭୧.୯୧% ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୯ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ଜାତୀୟ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହାର ଇତି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ୧.୧୨% ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩୨୯୩ ଜଣଙ୍କର କରୋନାରେ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି ମୃତୁ୍ୟରୁ ୭୮.୫୩% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ଦଶ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୮୯୫ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ୩୮୧ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପାଞ୍ଚ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କରୋନା ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ମିଜୋରାମ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ।