Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 14.78 Crore
More than 25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 2.60 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.78 Cr today.
Cumulatively, 14,78,27,367 vaccine doses have been administered through 21,18,435 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 93,47,775 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 61,06,237 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,22,21,975 FLWs (1stdose), 65,26,378 FLWs (2nddose), 5,10,85,677 1st dose beneficiaries and 93,37,292 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 5,02,74,581 (1st dose) and 29,27,452 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,47,775
61,06,237
1,22,21,975
65,26,378
5,02,74,581
29,27,452
5,10,85,677
93,37,292
14,78,27,367
Ten states account for 67.26% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
More than25 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-102 of the vaccination drive (27th April, 2021), 25,56,182 vaccine doses were given. 15,69,000 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 22,989 sessions for 1st dose and 9,87,182 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 27th April, 2021 (Day-102)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
23,006
45,519
1,11,717
1,00,386
9,26,343
2,35,076
5,07,934
6,06,201
15,69,000
9,87,182
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,48,17,371 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.33%.
2,61,162 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 79.01% of the new recoveries.
3,60,960 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 73.59% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,358. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 32,921 while Kerala reported 32,819 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 29,78,709. It now comprises 16.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 96,505 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Nine statescumulatively account for 71.91% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.12%.
3,293 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 78.53% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (895). Delhi follows with 381 daily deaths.
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradeshand A&N Islands.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कुल टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा 14.78 करो के पार पंहुचा
पिछले 24 घंटों में 25 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
बीते 24 घंटे में दो लाख 60 हजार से अधिक कोविड रोगी स्वस्थ हुए
पांच राज्यों / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से किसी भी रोगी की मौत की सूचना नहीं
28 APR 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
देश में अब तक 14 करोड़ 78 लाख से ज्यादा कोविड वैक्सीन लगाई जा चुकी हैं।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक उपलब्ध कराए गये आंकड़ों के अनुसार कुल मिलाकर 14,78,27,367 वैक्सीन की खुराक लोगों को 21,18,435 सत्रों में लगाई गई हैं। इनमें से 93,47,775 स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ताओं को पहला टीका लगाया गया है, जबकि 61,06,237 स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ताओं को दूसरा टीका दिया जा चुका है। अग्रिम पंक्ति के 1,22,21,975 कार्यकर्ताओं को टीके की पहली डोज दी गई है और 65,26,378 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ताओं को दूसरी खुराक दी जा चुकी है। 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 5,10,85,677 पात्र लाभार्थियों ने पहला टीका लगवा लिया है तथा 93,37,292 पात्र लाभार्थियों ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक भी ले ली है। 45 से 60 साल उम्र के 5,02,74,581 लोगों को पहला टीका दिया जा चुका है जबकि 29,27,452 लोग दूसरा टीका भी लगवा चुके हैं।
स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ता
आयु समूह 45 से 60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
93,47,775
61,06,237
1,22,21,975
65,26,378
5,02,74,581
29,27,452
5,10,85,677
93,37,292
14,78,27,367
देश में अब तक कुल टीकाकरण की 67.26% खुराक दस राज्यों के लोगों को दी गई हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 25 लाख से अधिक लोगों का कोविड टीकाकरण किया गया।
टीकाकरण अभियान दिन के 102वें दिन (27 अप्रैल, 2021 को) 25,56,182 टीके लगाए गए। टीकाकरण के 22,989 सत्रों में 15,69,000 पात्र लाभार्थियों को पहला टीका लगाया गया और 9,87,182 लाभार्थियों को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई।
दिनांक: 27 अप्रैल, 2021 (दिन -102)
स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ता
45 से 60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
पहला टीका
दूसरा टीका
23,006
45,519
1,11,717
1,00,386
9,26,343
2,35,076
5,07,934
6,06,201
15,69,000
9,87,182
भारत में आज तक 1,48,17,371 कोविड रोगी ठीक हो चुके हैं। देश में कोविड से स्वस्थ होने की दर 82.33 % है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,61,162 कोविड मरीज स्वस्थ हुए हैं।
उपचार से ठीक होने वाले 79.01 % लोग दस राज्यों से ही हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,60,960 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
नए मामलों में 73.59 % रोगी महाराष्ट्र, उत्तर प्रदेश, दिल्ली, कर्नाटक, केरल, छत्तीसगढ़, पश्चिम बंगाल, तमिलनाडु, गुजरात और राजस्थान सहित दस राज्यों से सामने आ रहे हैं।
महाराष्ट्र में सबसे अधिक 66,358 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं। इसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश में 32,921 और केरल से 32,819 नए मरीज सामने आए।
भारत में कुल सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 29,78,709 तक पहुंच गई है। यह देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 16.55 % हिस्सा है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 96,505 मामलों की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई है।
भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में नौ राज्यों का 71.91% हिस्सा है।
देश में कोविड से मृत्यु दर कम हो रही है और वर्तमान में 1.12 यह % है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,293 कोविड मरीजों की मौत हुई है।
अब हो रही मौतों में 78.53% रोगी दस राज्यों से हैं। महाराष्ट्र में इस महामारी से मरने वालों की संख्या 895 रही है। वहीं दिल्ली में 381 लोगों की मृत्यु हुई है।
पांच राज्यों / केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से किसी भी रोगी की मौत की सूचना नहीं है। ये दमन और दीव तथा दादरा और नगर हवेली, लक्षद्वीप, मिजोरम, अरुणाचल प्रदेश एवं अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह हैं।