Ministry of Railways
Oxygen Expresses to cross cumulative 450 M tonnes of Oxygen delivery by tomorrow morning
Oxygen Trains to Delhi and Uttar Pradesh are currently on their way
One train expected to leave from Lucknow to Bokaro to take more oxygen tonight
26 APR 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Since the first train of empty tankers left for Vizag from Mumbai Region just a few days back, Indian Railways has transported more than 302 MT of Oxygen safely & securely to various states across India. Another 154 MT liquid medical oxygen is on its way. Railways has picked up the challenge of movement of the life-saving Oxygen to the states wanting oxygen.
One Oxygen Express train carrying 4 tankers is expected to reach Delhi from Raigarh (Chhattisgarh) tomorrow early morning .
For the residents of Maharashtra, a train carrying 44 MT (in 3 tankers) has reached Kalamboli (near Mumbai) from Hapa (Rajkot, Gujarat) today.
Another Oxygen express is currently on the run from Bokaro (Jharkhand) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh) carrying 90 MT of LMO (in 5 tankers) and is expected to reach Lucknow by early morning tomorrow.
Another empty rake will depart from Lucknow to Bokaro to bring one more set of Oxygen tankers.
Railways is responding to all requests received from state governments and is in constant touch with the respective authorities for additional Oxygen train requirements.

ریلوے کی وزارت
آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرینیں کل صبح تک مجموعی طور پر 450میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن پہنچائیں گی
دہلی اور اُترپردیش کے لئے آکسیجن ٹرینیں روانہ ہوچکی ہیں
آج رات مزید آکسیجن لینے کے لئے ایک اور ٹرین کا لکھنؤ سے بوکارو روانہ ہونے کا امکان
26 APR 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26؍اپریل2021:
کچھ روز قبل خالی ٹینکروں سے لدی پہلی ٹرین ممبئی سے ویزاگ کے لئے روانہ ہوئی تھی، اس کے بعد سے بھارتی ریلویز نے پورے ملک میں بہت سی ریاستوں تک 302 میٹرک ٹن آکسیجن حفاظت کے ساتھ پہنچادی ہے۔اس کے علاوہ 154 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن کی ایک اور کھیپ روانہ کی جاچکی ہیں۔ریلویز نے آکسیجن کی ضرورت مند ریاستوں کو زندگی بچانے والی آکسیجن کی سپلائی کرنے کے مشکل کام کا بیڑا اٹھایا ہے۔
ایک آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرین ، جس پر 4 ٹینکر لدے ہوئے ہیں کل صبح رائے گڑھ(چھتیس گڑھ)سے دہلی پہنچنے والی ہے۔
مہاراشٹر کے لوگوں کےلئے 44میٹرک ٹن (تین ٹینکروں میں)آکسیجن لیے ہوئے ایک ٹرین ہاپا (راجکوٹ ، گجرات)سے آج کلمبولی(ممبئی کے نزدیک )پہنچ چکی ہے۔
ایک اور آکسیجن ایکسپریس ٹرین بوکارو (جھارکھنڈ)سے اس وقت لکھنؤ(اُترپردیش)کے سفر پرہے، جس کے ایل ایم او(5 ٹینکروں میں)کے 90 میٹرک ٹن لے کر کل صبح لکھنؤپہنچنے کی توقع ہے۔
ایک اور خالی ٹرین آکسیجن کے کچھ اور ٹینکرز لانے کے لئے لکھنؤ سے بوکارو کے لئے روانہ ہوگی۔
ریلویز ریاستی حکومتوں کی طرف سے کی جانے والی درخواستوں پر اقدامات کررہی ہے اور آکسیجن ٹرینوں کی اضافی ضرورت کو پورا کرنے کےحوالے سے متعلقہ حکام کے ساتھ مسلسل رابطہ قائم کئے ہوئے ہے۔