Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s crosses a Landmark with Cumulative Vaccination Coverage more than 13Crores
More than 29 Lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
76% of New Cases are being reported from 10 States
21 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed13 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive.
Cumulatively, 13,01,19,310 vaccine doses have been administered through 19,01,413 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 92,01,728 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 58,17,262 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,15,62,535 FLWs (1stdose), 58,55,821 FLWs (2nddose), 4,73,55,942 1st dose beneficiaries and 53,04,679 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4,35,25,687 (1st dose) and 14,95,656 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,01,728
58,17,262
1,15,62,535
58,55,821
4,35,25,687
14,95,656
4,73,55,942
53,04,679
13,01,19,310
Eight states account for 59.25% of the total doses given so far in the country.
The graph below highlights the vaccine doses administered in the top 8 states.
Over 29 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-95 of the vaccination drive (20th April, 2021), 29,90,197 vaccine doses were given.19,86,711 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 42,384 sessions for 1st dose and 10,03,486 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 20th April,2021 (Day-95)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
31,011
49,605
1,29,803
1,69,213
11,52,918
1,84,590
6,72,979
6,00,078
19,86,711
10,03,486
2,95,041 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka,Kerala,Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 76.32% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 62,097. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 29,574 while Delhi reported 28,395 new cases.
Twelve states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 21,57,538. It now comprises 13.82% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,25,561 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 60.86% of India’s total Active Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,32,76,039 today. The National Recovery Rate is 85.01%.
1,67,457 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.17%.
2,023 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 82.6% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (519). Delhi follows with 277 daily deaths.
Nine States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Meghalaya, Tripura, Sikkim, Mizoram, Lakshadweep, Nagaland, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے کل 13 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری مکمل کرکے آج ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کی
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ٹیکے کی 29 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں لگائی گئیں
کل معاملوں کے 76 فیصد معاملے دس ریاستوں میں درج کئے گئے
21 APR 2021 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت نے کوویڈ -19 وبا کے خلاف جنگ میں دنیا کی سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے دوران تیرہ کروڑ ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد کو پار کرتے ہوئے آج ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرلی ۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی جانکاری کے مطابق اب تک 1901413 سیشن میں ٹیکہ کی کل 130119310 خوراکیں لگائی گئیں۔ان میں 9201728 صحت کارکنان کو پہلی خوراک اور 5817262 طبی کارکنان کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ اس کے علاوہ 11562535 پیش پیش رہنے والے کارکنان کو پہلی خوراک اور 5855821 پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 47355942 فیضیافتگان کو پہلی اور 5304679کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔اس کے ساتھ 45 سے 60 سال عمر کے 43525687 فیضیافتگان کو پہلی اور 1495656 فیضیافتگان کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
.
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
45 سے60 سال تک عمر
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
92,01,728
58,17,262
1,15,62,535
58,55,821
4,35,25,687
14,95,656
4,73,55,942
53,04,679
13,01,19,310
ملک میں اب تک لگائے گئے کل ٹیکوں میں سے 59.25 فیصد 8 ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ۔
نیچے دئے گئے گراف میں سر فہرست 8 ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں ٹیکے کی 29 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں لگائی گئیں۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 95 دن (20 اپریل 2021) 2990197 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔کل 42384 سیشن میں 1986711 فیضیافتگان کو پہلی اور 1003486 فیضیافتگان کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
.
تاریخ :20 اپریل 2021 (95 واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
45 سے 60 سال تک کی عمر
60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر
کل حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
31,011
49,605
1,29,803
1,69,213
11,52,918
1,84,590
6,72,979
6,00,078
19,86,711
10,03,486
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 295041 نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
مہاراشٹر ،اترپردیش ،دہلی ،کرناٹک ،کیرالہ ، چھتیس گڑھ ، مدھیہ پردیش ،تمل ناڈو، گجرات اور راجستھان سمیت دس ریاستوں میں 76.32 فیصد نئے معاملے درج کئے گئےہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں یومیہ سب سے زیادہ 62097 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں اس کے بعد اترپردیش میں 29574 اور دہلی میں 28395 معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
نیچے کی تصویر میں 12 ریاستوں میں بڑھتے نئے معاملوں کے رخ کو پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
خ کو پیش کیا گیا ہے۔
بھارت میں کل فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 2157538 ہوگئی ہےجو کہ ملک کے کل پازیٹو معاملوں کا 13.82 فیصد ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں کل فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں125561 معاملوں کی گراوٹ آئی ہے۔
5 ریاستوں مہاراشٹر،چھتیس گڑھ،اترپردیش ،کرناٹک اور کیرالہ میں ملک کے کل فعال معاملوں کے 60.86 فیصد معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
بھارت میں آج شفایاب ہوئے مریضوں کی تعداد 13276039 ہوگئی ہے۔قومی صحت یابی کی شرح 85.01 فیصد پر آگئی ہے۔پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 167457 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
اموات کی قومی شرح میں گراوٹ آئی ہے اور اس وقت یہ 117 فیصد ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2023 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
نئی اموات کے درج ہوئے کل معاملوں میں سے 82.6 فیصد معاملے دس ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ 519 اور دہلی میں 277 اموات ہوئی ہیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 9 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کوویڈ -19 سے کوئی موت درج نہیں ہوئی ہے۔ وہ ہیں ۔دمن اور دیو ،دادر اور نگر حویلی ،میگھالیہ ،تریپورہ ،سکم ،میزورم ،لکش دیپ ،ناگالینڈ ،انڈومان اور نکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش۔