وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارت رتن ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اپریل 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت رتن ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
امبیڈکر جیتنی کے موقع پر ڈاکٹر ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی تعظیم کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا ’’ سماج کے محروم طبقات کوقومی دھانے میں لانے کی ان کی جد و جہد آنےوالی نسلوں کے لئے ایک مثال بنی رہے گی‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti.
Bowing to the great Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on Ambedkar Jayanti, the Prime Minister tweeted "his struggle to bring the deprived section into the mainstream will remain an example for generations to come"