Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti.
Bowing to the great Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on Ambedkar Jayanti, the Prime Minister tweeted "his struggle to bring the deprived section into the mainstream will remain an example for generations to come"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতরত্ন ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকর জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
ভারতরত্ন ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরকে তাঁর জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, আম্বেদকর জয়ন্তীতে মহান ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকরকে সশ্রদ্ধ প্রণাম। সমাজের বঞ্চিত শ্রেণীর মানুষকে মূল ধারার সঙ্গে যুক্ত করতে তাঁর নিরন্তর সংগ্রাম আগামী প্রজন্মের কাছে দৃষ্টান্ত হয়ে থাকবে।