Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti.
Bowing to the great Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on Ambedkar Jayanti, the Prime Minister tweeted "his struggle to bring the deprived section into the mainstream will remain an example for generations to come"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत रत्न डॉक्टर बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर की जयंती पर श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत रत्न डॉक्टर बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर की जयंती पर अपने श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए हैं।
अंबेडकर जयंती पर महान डॉक्टर बाबासाहेब अंबेडकर को नमन करते हुए एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा: “समाज के वंचित वर्गों को मुख्यधारा में लाने के लिए किया गया उनका संघर्ष आने वाली पीढ़ियों के लिए एक मिसाल बना रहेगा।”