Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti.
Bowing to the great Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar on Ambedkar Jayanti, the Prime Minister tweeted "his struggle to bring the deprived section into the mainstream will remain an example for generations to come"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত ৰত্ন ডঃ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 APR 2021 8:13AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰত ৰত্ন ডঃ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
আম্বেদকাৰ জয়ন্তীত ডঃ বাবাচাহেব আম্বেদকাৰক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাই, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে "অৱহেলিত শ্ৰেণীটোক মূলসুঁতিলৈ অনাত তেওঁৰ সংগ্ৰাম আহি থকা প্ৰজন্মসমূহৰ বাবে এটি দৃষ্টান্ত হৈ থাকিব।"