Ministry of Home Affairs
Ceasefire Agreements with Naga groups extended
12 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
Ceasefire Agreements are in operation between the Government of India and National Socialist Council of Nagaland/NK (NSCN/NK), National Socialist Council of Nagaland/ Reformation (NSCN/R) and National Socialist Council of Nagaland/K-Khango (NSCN/K-Khango).
It was decided to extend the Ceasefire Agreements for a further period of one year with effect from 28th April, 2021 to 27th April, 2022 with NSCN/NK and NSCN/R and from 18th April, 2021 to 17th April, 2022 with NSCN/K-Khango. These Agreements were signed on 12th April, 2021.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನಾಗಾ ಗುಂಪಿನ ಜೊತೆಗಿನ ಕದನ ವಿರಾಮ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
12 APR 2021 4:32PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಸೋಷಿಯಲಿಸ್ಟ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ (ಎನ್ ಎಸ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಎನ್ ಕೆ), ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಸೋಷಿಯಲಿಸ್ಟ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್/ರಿಫಾರ್ಮೇಷನ್ (ಎನ್ ಎನ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಆರ್) ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಷನ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ನಾಗಾಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್/ಕೆ-ಖಾಂಗೋ (ಎನ್ ಎಸ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಕೆ-ಖಾಂಗೋ) ನಡುವೆ ಕದನ ವಿರಾಮ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ ಜಾರಿಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕದನ ವಿರಾಮವನ್ನು ಎನ್ ಎಸ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಎನ್ ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ಎಸ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಆರ್ ಜೊತೆ 2021ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 28ರಿಂದ ಅನ್ವಯವಾಗುವಂತೆ 2022ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 27ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ಎಸ್ ಸಿಎನ್/ಕೆ-ಖಾಂಗೋ ಜೊತೆ 2021ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 18ರಿಂದ 2022ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 17ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷದ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳಿಗೆ 2021ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 12ರಂದು ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಲಾಯಿತು.