عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت کے 45 یا اس سے زیادہ عمر والے تمام ملازمین کو ٹیکہ لگوانے کی صلاح دی گئی ہے تاکہ کووڈ-19 کی مؤثر طور پر روک تھام ہوسکے
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 اپریل2021
مرکزی حکومت نے اپنے ان تمام ملازمین کو جن کی عمر 45 برس یا اس سے زیادہ ہے، صلاح دی ہے کہ وہ ویکسین کا ٹیکہ لگوائیں تاکہ کووڈ-19 کی مؤثرطور پر روک تھام کی جاسکے۔ عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن کی وزارت کی جانب سے آج جاری کئے گئے حکم کے مطابق ان ملازمین سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ ویکسین لینے کے بعد بھی کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام سے متعلق احتیاط جاری رکھیں اور کئی مرتبہ ہاتھ دھوئیں، ہاتھوں کو سینیٹائز کریں اور ماسک پہننے کے علاوہ جسمانی دوری کا خیال رکھیں۔
حکومت صورتحال پر قریبی نظر رکھے ہوئے ہے اور ویکسین کی خوراک دینے کے لئے ترجیحی بنیاد پر جو گروپ بنائے گئے ہیں اس کے مطابق اب 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام لوگ ویکسین لے سکتے ہیں۔
حکم میں مزید کہا گیا ہے کہ عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن کی وزارت کووڈ19 کو پھیلنے سے روک تھام کے اقدامات کے بارے میں وقتاً فوقتاً ہدایات جاری کرتی رہی ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح،ع س، ع ر
U-3446

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Central Government employees aged 45 years and above are advised to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has asked all its employees aged 45 years and above to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19. As per order issued by the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions today, they are also advised to continue to follow COVID-appropriate behaviour even after vaccination by frequent washing of hands and sanitisation, wearing a mask or face cover and observing social distancing etc.
Government has been monitoring the situation very closely, and based on the strategy adopted for prioritizing the groups for vaccination to contain the spread of COVlD-19, currently, all persons of the age of 45 years and above can participate in the vaccination exercise.
The order further states that the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensionshas been issuing instructions from time to time regarding the preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID-19.