Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Central Government employees aged 45 years and above are advised to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has asked all its employees aged 45 years and above to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19. As per order issued by the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions today, they are also advised to continue to follow COVID-appropriate behaviour even after vaccination by frequent washing of hands and sanitisation, wearing a mask or face cover and observing social distancing etc.
Government has been monitoring the situation very closely, and based on the strategy adopted for prioritizing the groups for vaccination to contain the spread of COVlD-19, currently, all persons of the age of 45 years and above can participate in the vaccination exercise.
The order further states that the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensionshas been issuing instructions from time to time regarding the preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID-19.

କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି 45 ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସ୍କ ସମସ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଟିକା ନେବା ଲାଗି ପରାମର୍ଶ
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଢଙ୍ଗରେ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି 45 ବର୍ଷ କିମ୍ବା ତଦୁର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ବ ବୟସର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଟିକା ନେବା ଲାଗି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଆଜି ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏଥିରେ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଟିକା ନେବା ପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କୋଭିଡ-ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଯେପରିକି ବାରମ୍ବାର ହାତ ସଫା କରିବା ଓ ସ୍ବଚ୍ଛତା ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା, ମାସ୍କ କିମ୍ବା ଫେସ କଭର ପିନ୍ଧିବା ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତା ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ସରକାର ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ କଡ଼ା ନଜର ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଟିକାକରଣରେ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ରଣନୀତି ଅବଲମ୍ବନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 45 ବର୍ଷ କିମ୍ବା ତଦୁର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ବ ବୟସର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ ଟିକା ନେଇପାରିବେ।
ଏହି ଆଦେଶରେ ଆହୁରି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରତିହତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସମୟ ବ୍ୟବଧାନରେ ଜରୁରି ସୂଚନା ଜାରି କରାଯାଉଛି।