कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 के फैलाव पर कारगर तरीके से काबू पाने के लिए 45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के सभी केन्द्रीय कर्मचारियों को टीका लगवाने की सलाह
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्र सरकार ने 45 वर्ष और उससे अधिक आयु के अपने सभी कर्मचारियों को टीका लगवाने को कहा है ताकि कारगर रूप से कोविड-19 के प्रसार को काबू में किया जा सके। कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत तथा पेंशन मंत्रालय द्वारा आज जारी आदेश के अनुसार केन्द्रीय कर्मचारियों से कहा गया है कि वे टीकाकरण के बाद भी बार-बार हाथ धोएं, मास्क पहनें और सामाजिक दूरी का पालन करके कोविड उचित व्यवहार का पालन करें।
सरकार स्थिति पर कड़ी नजर रखी हुई है और कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने में टीकाकरण के लिए समूहों की प्राथमिकता की नीति के आधार पर अभी 45 वर्ष से ऊपर की आयु के सभी व्यक्तियों का टीकाकरण किया जा रहा है।
आदेश में कहा गया है कि कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय समय-समय पर एहतियाती निर्देश जारी करता रहा है ताकि कोविड-19 के फैलाव को रोका जा सके।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
All Central Government employees aged 45 years and above are advised to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19
06 APR 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has asked all its employees aged 45 years and above to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19. As per order issued by the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions today, they are also advised to continue to follow COVID-appropriate behaviour even after vaccination by frequent washing of hands and sanitisation, wearing a mask or face cover and observing social distancing etc.
Government has been monitoring the situation very closely, and based on the strategy adopted for prioritizing the groups for vaccination to contain the spread of COVlD-19, currently, all persons of the age of 45 years and above can participate in the vaccination exercise.
The order further states that the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensionshas been issuing instructions from time to time regarding the preventive measures to contain the spread of COVID-19.