Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India records Highest Single Day Vaccine Coverage with more than 36.7 lakh Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Over 6.87 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Delhi and Uttar Pradesh report a steep rise in Daily New Cases
02 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
India has achieved a milestone in its vaccination drive with the highest ever single day figure of more than 36.7 lakh vaccination coverage recorded in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-76 of the vaccination drive (1st April, 2021), 36,71,242 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 33,65,597 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 51,215 sessions for 1st dose and 3,05,645 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 1st April,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
45,976
33,860
1,78,850
1,51,838
19,46,948
21,552
11,93,823
98,395
33,65,597
3,05,645
Cumulatively, more than 6.87 crore (6,87,89,138) vaccine doses have been administered through 11,37,456 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 83,06,269HCWs (1st dose), 52,84,564HCWs (2nd dose), 93,53,021FLWs (1st dose) and 40,97,634 FLWs (2nd Dose), 97,83,615(1st Dose) and 39,401 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 3,17,05,893 (1st Dose) and 2,18,741 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
83,06,269
52,84,564
93,53,021
40,97,634
97,83,615
39,401
3,17,05,893
2,18,741
6,87,89,138
Eight States account for 59.58% of the cumulative doses given so far. Maharashtra alone accounts for 9.48% of the total doses given in India.
Eight States; Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Delhi and Uttar Pradesh have shown a steep rise in the COVID daily new cases. 81.25% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
81,466new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 43,183. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 4,617 while Karnataka reported 4,234 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 6,14,696. It now comprises 5% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 30,641 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five states, namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Chhattisgarh, Keralaand Punjab cumulatively account for 77.91% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra alone accounts fornearly 60% (59.84%) of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,15,25,039 today. The national Recovery Rate is 93.68%.
50,356 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
469 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 83.16% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (249). Punjab follows with 58 daily deaths.
Twelve States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim,Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان نے گزشتہ 24گھنٹے کے دوران 36.7لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کے ساتھ ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ وکیسی نیشن کوریج کا ریکارڈ بنایا
ملک بھر میں ویکسین کی خوراک کی مقدار 6.87کروڑ
مہاراشٹر ، چھتیس گڑھ ، کرناٹک ، پنجاب ، تمل ناڈو ، کیرالہ ، دہلی اور اترپردیش میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں تیزی سے اضافہ دیکھنے میں آیا ہے
02 APR 2021 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،02اپریل ، 2021
ہندوستان نے پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران اپنی ویکسی نیشن مہم میں ایک دن میں 36.7لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسی نیشن کوریج کے ساتھ سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے۔
ویکسی نیشن مہم کے 76ویں دن(یکم اپریل 2021)کو 3671242ویکسین دی گئیں۔جس میں 3365597مستفدین کو 51215سیشنس میں پہلے مرحلے کی خوراک اور 305645مستفدین کو دوسرے مرحلے کی خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ :یکم اپریل 2021
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
45سے 60سال کے درمیان کی عمر والے افراد دیگر بیماریوں کے ساتھ
60سال سے اوپر
مجموعی طورپر کامیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
45,976
33,860
1,78,850
1,51,838
19,46,948
21,552
11,93,823
98,395
33,65,597
3,05,645
اجتماعی طور پر ، عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح 7 بجے تک 11،37،456 سیشنوں کے ذریعہ 6.87 کروڑ (6،87،89،138) سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔ان میں 8306269ایچ سی ڈبلیو (پہلی خوراک) ،5284564ایچ سی ڈبلیو(دوسری خوراک)، 9353021ایف ایل ڈبلیو (پہلی خوراک)اور 4097634ایف ایل ڈبلیو(دوسری خوراک)،9783615(پہلی خوراک) اور 39401 (دوسری خوراک)مستفدین جن کی عمر 45سال سے زیادہ ہے اور جو دیگر امراض میں بھی مبتلا ہیں اور 31705893(پہلی خوراک)اور 218741(دوسری خوراک)60سال سے زیادہ کی عمر والے افراد کو دی گئی۔
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
45سے 60سال کے درمیان کی عمر والے افراد دیگر بیماریوں کے ساتھ
60سال سے اوپر
مجموعی طورپر کامیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
83,06,269
52,84,564
93,53,021
40,97,634
97,83,615
39,401
3,17,05,893
2,18,741
6,87,89,138
اب تک دی گئی مجموعی مقدار میں آٹھ ریاستوں کا حصہ 59.58٪ ہے۔ ہندوستان میں دی جانے والی کل مقدار میں صرف مہاراشٹر ہی 9.48 فیصد ہے۔
آٹھ ریاستوں :مہاراشٹر،چھتیس گڑھ ،کرناٹک،پنجاب،تمل ناڈو ،کیرالہ،دہلی اور اترپردیش میں کووڈ 19کے روزانہ نئے معاملات میں تیزی سے اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے۔ان آٹھ ریاستوں سے کووڈ 19کے 81.25فیصد نئے معاملے رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹوں کے دوران 81466نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔
مہاراشٹر میں روزانہ سب سے زیادہ 43183نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے۔جبکہ چھتیس گڑھ میں 4617 اور کرناٹک میں 4223نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے ہیں۔
جیسا کہ تصویر میں دکھایا گیا ہے کہ دس ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں تیزی سے اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعادد 614696تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ ملک کے کُل پازیٹو معاملوں کا پانچ فیصد ہے۔پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران کُل زیر علاج معاملوں کے مقابلے 30641 معاملے درج کئے گئے ۔
ملک بھر میں مجموعی طورپر زیر علاج معاملوں کے پانچ ریاستوں ،مہاراشٹر ،کرناٹک،چھتیس گڑھ ،کیرالہ اور پنجاب میں 77.91فیصدزیر علاج معاملے ہیں۔جبکہ مہاراشٹر میں اکیلے ہی ملک بھر کے زیر علاج معاملوں کا 60فیصد (59.84فیصد )حصہ ہے۔
ہندوستان میں آج مجموعی طورپر بازیابیاں 11525039ہیں۔ بازیابی کی قومی شرح 93.68ہے۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 50356صحت یابی کے معاملے درج کئے گئے ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 469اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
چھ ریاستوں میں 83.16فیصد اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (249)ہوئی ہیں۔پنجاب میں روزانہ 58اموات ہورہی ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24گھنٹے کے دوران 12ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرا نتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ 19سے کوئی موت درج نہیں ہوئی ہے۔ جن میں اوڈیشہ،لداخ،دمن دیو،دادر نگر حویلی،ناگالینڈ،منی پور،تریپورہ ،سکم،لکشدویپ،میگھالیہ،میزورم،انڈمان اور نکوبار اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔ م ف۔
U:3300