Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman on his birth anniversary
17 MAR 2021 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister said, "My heartfelt homage to Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, a champion of human rights and freedom, on his birth anniversary. He is a hero for all Indians too. It will be my honour to visit Bangladesh later this month for the historic #MujibBorsho celebrations."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত বংগবন্ধু শ্বেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
17 MAR 2021 9:52AM by PIB Guwahati
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে বংগবন্ধু শ্বেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মানৱ অধিকাৰ আৰু মুক্তি সংগ্ৰামৰ অগ্ৰদূত বংগবন্ধু শ্বেখ মুজিবুৰ ৰহমানলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। তেওঁ সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবেও এজন নায়ক। ঐতিহাসিক #MujibBorsho celebrations ত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থে এই মাহৰ শেষত বাংলাদেশ ভ্ৰমণ মোৰ বাবে সন্মানৰ কথা হ’ব।"