Prime Minister's Office
PM to receive the CERAWeek Global Energy and Environment Leadership Award and deliver keynote address at the CERAWeek 2021 on 5th March
04 MAR 2021 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will receive the CERAWeek Global Energy and Environment Leadership Award and deliver keynote address at the CERAWeek 2021 on 5th March at around 7 PM via video conferencing.
About CERAWeek
CERAWeek was founded in 1983 by Dr. Daniel Yergin. It has been organized in Houston in March every year since 1983 and is considered the world’s premier annual energy platform. CERAWeek 2021 is being convened virtually from 1st March to 5th March, 2021.
About the Award
CERAWeek Global Energy and Environment Leadership Award was instituted in 2016. It recognizes the commitment of leadership on the future of global energy & environment and for offering solutions and policies for energy access, affordability & environmental stewardship.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫ মাৰ্চত চেৰাউইক বিশ্ব শক্তি আৰু পৰিৱেশীয় নেতৃত্ব বঁটা গ্ৰহণ আৰু চেৰাউইক,২০২১ত মুল ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 MAR 2021 6:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৫ মাৰ্চৰ সন্ধিয়া ৭ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে চেৰাউইক বিশ্ব শক্তি আৰু পৰিৱেশীয় নেতৃত্ব বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগতে কেম্ব্ৰিজ ইনাৰ্জী ৰিছাৰ্চ এছ’চিয়েটছ ইউক (চেৰাউইক), ২০২১ত মুল ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
চেৰাউইকৰ বিষয়ে
১৯৮৩ চনত ড০ ডেনিয়েল য়াৰ্গিনে চেৰাউইক স্থাপন কৰিছিল৷ ১৯৮৩ চনৰ পৰা প্ৰতি বছৰৰ মাৰ্চ মাহত হাষ্টনত এই চেৰাউইক আয়োজন কৰি আহিছে আৰু ইয়াক বিশ্বৰ আগশাৰীৰ বাৰ্ষিক শক্তি মঞ্চ হিচাপে বিবেচনা কৰা হয়৷ ২০২১ৰ ১ৰ পৰা ৫মাৰ্চলৈ চেৰাইউক, ২০২১ ভাৰ্চুৱেলী অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব৷
বঁটাটোৰ বিষয়ে
চেৰাউইক বিশ্ব শক্তি আৰু পৰিৱেশীয় নেতৃত্ব বঁটা ২০১৬ চনত আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল৷ ই বিশ্ব শক্তি আৰু পৰিৱেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে নেতৃত্ব আৰু শক্তি আহৰণ, সহজলভ্যতা, পৰিৱেশীয় প্ৰৱন্ধনৰ সমাধান আৰু নীতি গ্ৰহণৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিৰ স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰে৷