ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനേഷനുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളും ആയി ഉന്നതതലയോഗം നടന്നു
26 FEB 2021 3:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ രാജേഷ് ഭൂഷൻ, കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഉന്നതാധികാര സമിതി (Co-WIN) ചെയർമാനും, വാക്സിൻ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ദേശീയ വിദഗ്ധസംഘം (NEGVAC) അംഗവുമായ ഡോക്ടർ ആർ. എസ്. ശർമ എന്നിവർ സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലെ ആരോഗ്യ സെക്രട്ടറിമാർ, NHM MD മാർ എന്നിവരുമായി ഇന്ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിലൂടെ ഉന്നതതല യോഗം നടത്തി.
ദേശീയതലത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന കൊവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം 2021 മാർച്ച് ഒന്ന് മുതൽ താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന പ്രായക്കാരിലേക്ക് കൂടി വ്യാപിപ്പിക്കുകയാണ്:
1) 60 വയസ്സിന് മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള എല്ലാ പൗരന്മാരും
2) 45 നും 59 നും ഇടയിൽ പ്രായമുള്ളതും മറ്റ് നിര്‍ദ്ദിഷ്‌ട രോഗങ്ങൾക്ക് ചികിത്സ തേടുന്നതും ആയവർ
ഈ പ്രായ പരിധിയിൽ പെടുന്ന രാജ്യത്തെ പൗരന്മാർക്കും, വാക്സിൻ വിതരണത്തിലെ ഒന്നാംഘട്ടത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ കഴിയാതെ പോയ ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തകർ, മുൻനിര പോരാളികൾ എന്നിവർക്കും
അവരുടെ താല്പര്യമനുസരിച്ച് വാക്സിൻ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കാവുന്നതാണ്. സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലകളിലെ ആശുപത്രികളെ കൂടി വാക്സിൻ വിതരണകേന്ദ്ര പട്ടികയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന നിബന്ധനകൾ പാലിക്കുന്ന ആരോഗ്യ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ ആയിരിക്കണം എന്ന് പ്രത്യേകം ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്:
1) SHC കൾ, PHC കൾ, CHC കൾ, ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് HWC കൾ, ജില്ലാ ആശുപത്രികൾ, മെഡിക്കൽ കോളേജ് ആശുപത്രികൾ തുടങ്ങിയ പൊതു ആരോഗ്യ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ
2) CGHS, AB-PM JAY, സംസ്ഥാന ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള എല്ലാ സ്വകാര്യ ആശുപത്രികളും
വാക്സിനേഷൻ വിതരണ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ ആയി ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന സ്വകാര്യ മേഖലയിലെ ആരോഗ്യ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവ നിർബന്ധമായും ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കണമെന്ന് ഉറപ്പാക്കണമെന്ന് സംസ്ഥാന/കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശ ഭരണകൂടങ്ങൾക്ക് നിർദേശം നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്
1) ആവശ്യത്തിനുള്ള സ്ഥലം
2) ശീത സംഭരണി സംവിധാനം
3) വാക്സിൻ വിതരണത്തിനായി സ്വന്തമായി വാക്സിനേറ്റര്മാരും സംഘാംഗങ്ങളും
4) AEFI കേസുകളെ ഫലപ്രദമായി ചികിത്സിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ
എല്ലാ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളും താഴെ പറയുന്നതിൽ ഏതെങ്കിലും ഒരു തിരിച്ചറിയൽ രേഖ ഹാജരാക്കേണ്ടതാണ്:
1) ആധാർ കാർഡ്
2) ഫോട്ടോ പതിപ്പിച്ച വോട്ടേഴ്‌സ് തിരിച്ചറിയൽ കാർഡ്
3) ഓൺലൈൻ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ നടപടി സമയത്ത് നൽകിയ ഫോട്ടോ ഐഡി
4) 45 നും 59 നുമിടയിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള രോഗികളായവർക്ക് അവരുടെ രോഗവിവരം വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്ന സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് (രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ട, മെഡിക്കൽ പ്രാക്ടീഷണരുടെ ഒപ്പ് സഹിതം)
5) HCW മാർ, FLW മാർ എന്നിവരുടെ എംപ്ലോയ്മെന്റ് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ്/ഔദ്യോഗിക തിരിച്ചറിയൽ കാർഡുകൾ
രജിസ്ട്രേഷന്റെ ലളിതമായ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങൾ സംബന്ധിച്ച് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾക്കും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കും നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ കൈമാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. അവ താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന മൂന്ന് മാർഗ്ഗങ്ങളിലൂടെ ആകും നടപ്പാക്കുക:
1) മുന്‍കൂട്ടിയുള്ള സ്വയം രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ: ആരോഗ്യ സേതു മുതലായ ഐടി സംവിധാനങ്ങളിലൂടെയും, CO-Win 2.0 പോർട്ടലിലൂടെയും നേരത്തെതന്നെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് സ്വയം രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ നടപടികൾ പൂർത്തീകരിക്കാൻ ആവുന്നതാണ്
2) ഓൺ-സൈറ്റ് രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ: മുൻകൂട്ടി സ്വയം രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയാതെ വന്ന ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ ഇതിനുള്ള സംവിധാനം ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കുന്നതാണ്. കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ വച്ച് തന്നെ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ നടപടികൾ പൂർത്തീകരിച്ച് വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.
3) ഫെസിലിറ്റേറ്റഡ് കോഹോർട്ട് രെജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ: ഈ സംവിധാനത്തിന് കീഴിൽ സംസ്ഥാന/ കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശ ഭരണകൂടങ്ങൾ ആയിരിക്കും മുൻകൈ എടുക്കുക. വാക്സിൻ വിതരണത്തിനായി പ്രത്യേക തീയതികൾ നിശ്ചയിക്കുകയും, ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ഉറപ്പാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും. ആശാ പ്രവർത്തകർ, ANM മാർ, തദ്ദേശ സ്വയംഭരണ പ്രതിനിധികൾ, വനിതാ സ്വയം സഹായ സംഘങ്ങൾ എന്നിവരുടെ സഹായത്തോടെയാകും ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ ഒരുമിച്ചു കൂട്ടുക.
ഈ മൂന്ന് വഴികളിൽ ഏതായാലും, എല്ലാ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെയും വിവരങ്ങൾ Co-WIN 2.0 സംവിധാനത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതാണ്. ഇതേതുടർന്ന് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ക്യു ആർ കോഡ് അധിഷ്ഠിത പ്രാഥമിക സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളും (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ് സ്വീകരിച്ചാൽ ഉടൻ), അന്തിമ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകളും (രണ്ടാമത്തെ ഡോസ് സ്വീകരിച്ചതിനുശേഷം) ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതാണ്. വാക്സിനേഷൻ പൂർത്തീകരിച്ചാൽ ഉടൻ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് എസ്എംഎസ് ആയി ലഭിക്കുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ഇവ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാവുന്നതാണ്. വാക്സിൻ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ വെച്ച് തന്നെ ഈ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകൾ പ്രിന്റ് ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുള്ള സൗകര്യവും ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കും.
ഗവൺമെന്റ് വാക്സിനേഷൻ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിൽ വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം സൗജന്യമായിരിക്കും.
വാക്സിൻ വിതരണ കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ, വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്ന വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ എന്നിവ ക്രമേണ വർധിപ്പിക്കാൻ പ്രത്യേക പദ്ധതി തയ്യാറാക്കാൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോടും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളോടും ആവശ്യപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Secretary and Chairman, Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (Co-WIN) chair meet on COVID vaccination of Age-Appropriate Groups with States and UTs
States/UTs explained the basic features of Co-WIN 2.0
Process of Empanelment of Private Hospitals as COVID Vaccination Centres explained
Process of Advance Self Registration, On-Site Registration and Facilitated Cohort Registration of potential beneficiaries explained
26 FEB 2021 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary along with Dr. R. S. Sharma, Chairman of Empowered Group on Vaccine Administration (Co-WIN) and member, National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration of COVID-19 (NEGVAC) chaired a high-level meeting today with Health Secretaries and MDs (NHM) of States and UTs on the vaccination of age-appropriate groups through a video conference (VC) today.
The nationwide COVID-19 Vaccination drive was launched on 16th January, 2021. This is now to be exponentially expanded to the following age-groups from 1st March, 2021:
i) all citizens above 60 years of age, and
ii) those within the age bracket of 45 to 59 years with specified co-morbidities
The States and UTs were explained the basic features of version 2.0 of the digital platform CO-Win, which is a population-scale software with capacity of processing several thousands of entries. The new phase of vaccination of age-appropriate groups will expand the COVID vaccination in the country manifold. With a citizen –centric approach, the fundamental shift in this phase is that citizens in the identified age groups, as also those healthcare workers and frontline who have been missed out or left out of the present phase of vaccination, can select vaccination centres of their choice. Secondly, the private sector hospitals will be involved as COVID Vaccination centres to harness their potential to expand the vaccination capacities.
It was pointed out that all COVID Vaccination Centers (CVCs) must be health facilities as under:
1. Government health facilities such as SHCs, PHCs, CHCs, Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres, Sub-Division Hospitals, District Hospitals and Medical College Hospitals.
2. All Private Hospitals empanelled under Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS), Ayushman Bharat- Pradhan Mantri Jan Aarogya Yojana (AB-PM JAY) and similar State Health Insurance Schemes.
States/UTs were asked to ensure that the private health facilities mandatorily must have the following for using them as COVID Vaccination Centres:
1. They must have adequate space for the vaccination process, as detailed in the comprehensive SOPs issued by the Ministry;
2. They must have basic cold chain equipments for storing the vaccine vials;
3. They must have their own team of vaccinators and staff;
4. They must have adequate facility for management of any AEFI cases.
All beneficiaries, regardless of the mode of access, must be advised to carry any one of the following photo ID document:
• Aadhar Card
• Electoral Photo Identity Card (EPIC)
• The Photo ID card specified at the time of registration in case of online registration (if not Aadhar or EPIC)
• Certificate of co-morbidity for citizens in age group of 45 years to 59 years (signed by a registered medical practitioner)
• Employment certificate/ Official Identity Card – (either but with photo and date of birth) for HCWs and FLWs
The States and UTs were explained the simplified process of registration, which shall be through three routes:
1. Advance Self-Registration:
The beneficiaries will be able to self register in advance by downloading the CO-Win 2.0 portal and through other IT Applications such as Arogya Setu etc. This will show the Government and private hospitals serving as COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs) with date and time of the available schedules. The beneficiary would be able to choose the CVC of his/her choice and book an appointment for vaccination.
1. On-site Registration:
Facility of On-Site registration allows those who cannot self register in advance to walk into the identified COVID Vaccination Centres and get themselves registered on-site and then vaccinated.
1. Facilitated Cohort Registration:
Under this mechanism, the State/UT Government will take proactive lead. Specific date(s) for COVID vaccination will be decided where target groups of potential beneficiates will be vaccinated. The State/UT health authorities will ensure that that the target groups are actively mobilised and brought to the vaccination centres. ASHAs, ANMs, Panchayati Raj representatives and Women’s Self Help Groups (SHGs) will be utilized for mobilizing the target groups.
Under all the above three routes, all beneficiaries would be captured on Co-WIN2.0 platform and would be issued digital QR Code based provisional (on receiving the first does) and final (on receiving second dose) certificates. These can be downloaded from the link shown in the SMS the beneficiary shall receive after the vaccination. Print out of these certificates can also be taken from the Vaccination Centres.
Vaccination will be free of charge at the Government Vaccination Centres. The beneficiary will have to show a photo ID document for proof of age (preferably Aadhar card or EPIC card) and certificate of co-morbidity (if required). Those taking the COVID vaccine at any designated/empanelled private health facility will have to pay a pre-fixed charge.
States and UTs have been asked to keep a Vaccination Scale-up Plan ready which will include the granular weekly and fortnightly plans for scaling up the vaccination sites both within the government and private facilities and also the number of vaccine doses administered.