Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi. We recall his long lasting contributions towards social welfare and youth empowerment. His rich thoughts continue to motivate many."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری مناتھو پدمانابھن جی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج شری ماتھوپدمانابھن جی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم جناب مودی نے کہاکہ شری مناتھوپدمانابھن جی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت۔ ہم سماجی بہبود اورنوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کےلئے ان کے غیر معموملی تعاون کےلئے انہیں یاد کرتے ہیں۔وزیراعظم نے کہاکہ ان کے روشن خیالات لوگوں کو تحریک دیتے رہیں گے۔
(ش ح-ح ا-ف ر)
U-1926