Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi. We recall his long lasting contributions towards social welfare and youth empowerment. His rich thoughts continue to motivate many."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,“श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन जी को उनकी पुण्यतिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हैं। हम समाज कल्याण और युवा सशक्तीकरण में उनके लंबे समय तक दिए गए योगदान का भी स्मरण करते हैं। उनके उच्च विचार अनेक लोगों को लगातार प्रेरित कर रहे हैं।”