Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi. We recall his long lasting contributions towards social welfare and youth empowerment. His rich thoughts continue to motivate many."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী মান্নাথু পদ্মনাভনজির মৃত্যুদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৫শে ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী , শ্রী মান্নাথু পদ্মনাভনজির মৃত্যুদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “শ্রী মান্নাথু পদ্মনাভনজির মৃত্যুদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। সমাজ কল্যাণমূলক বিভিন্ন কাজে এবং যুব সম্প্রদায়ের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য তাঁর সুদুরপ্রসারী উদ্যোগকে আমরা স্মরণ করি। তাঁর মূল্যবান ভাবনা বহু মানুষের অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস।“