Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan Ji on his Punya Tithi. We recall his long lasting contributions towards social welfare and youth empowerment. His rich thoughts continue to motivate many."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মান্নাতু পদ্মনাভনৰ পুণ্য তিথিত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 FEB 2021 10:32AM by PIB Guwahati
মান্নাতু পদ্মনাভনৰ পুণ্য তিথিত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মান্নাতু পদ্মনাভন জীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা জনালো। সামাজিক কল্যাণ আৰু যুৱ সবলীকৰণৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘ-দিনীয়া বৰঙণিক আমি সোঁৱৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধ ভাৱনাই বহুতকে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি ৰাখিব।"