Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Following a steady downward slope, India’s Active Caseload down to 1.41 Lakh
Less than 5,000 Active Cases in 33 States/UTs
No Death in the last 24 hours in 19 States/UTs
More than 66 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
10 FEB 2021 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
India has been consistently following a declining slope of active cases. The country’s active caseload has dropped to 1.41 lakh (1,41,511) today. The present active cases now consist of just 1.30% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
Following the national cue, 33 States & UTs have reported less than 5000 active cases in the last 24 hours. Daman & Diu & Dadra & Nagar Haveli currently have 0 active cases.
11,067 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 13,087 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours. It has led to a net decline of 2,114 cases from the total Active caseload.
Two States – Kerala and Maharashtra- account for 71% of the total Active Cases of the country.
Nineteen States/UTs have not reported any death in the last 24 hours. These are Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, J&K (UT), Jharkhand, Puducherry, Manipur, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Sikkim, A&N Islands, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura and D&D & D&N.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,05,61,608 today. The Recovery Rate is 97.27%.
As on 10thFebruary, 2021, till 8 AM, more than 66 lakh (66,11,561) beneficiaries have received vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,413
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,25,538
3
Arunachal Pradesh
13,480
4
Assam
1,08,887
5
Bihar
4,15,989
6
Chandigarh
6,458
7
Chhattisgarh
1,98,567
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,697
9
Daman & Diu
843
10
Delhi
1,32,046
11
Goa
8,929
12
Gujarat
5,72,412
13
Haryana
1,80,663
14
Himachal Pradesh
61,271
15
Jammu & Kashmir
74,219
16
Jharkhand
1,43,401
17
Karnataka
4,41,692
18
Kerala
3,22,016
19
Ladakh
2,309
20
Lakshadweep
920
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,80,285
22
Maharashtra
5,36,436
23
Manipur
11,078
24
Meghalaya
9,069
25
Mizoram
11,046
26
Nagaland
5,826
27
Odisha
3,42,254
28
Puducherry
4,301
29
Punjab
87,181
30
Rajasthan
4,91,543
31
Sikkim
6,961
32
Tamil Nadu
1,85,577
33
Telangana
2,43,665
34
Tripura
51,449
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
85,359
37
West Bengal
4,04,001
38
Miscellaneous
67,238
Total
66,11,561
The total cumulative vaccination coverage of 66,11,561 includes 56,10,134 healthcare workers and 10,01,427 frontline workers. 1,34,746 sessions have been conducted so far.
The final figures for the vaccination coverage for Day 25 (9th Feb 2021) of the country wide exercise include 3,52,553 beneficiaries (HCWs – 1,28,032 and FLWs- 2,24,521) across 7,990 sessions.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day is following a consistent upward slope.
81.68% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,475 newly recovered cases. 2,554 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 513 in Karnataka.
83.31% of the daily new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 5,214. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,515, while Tamil Nadu has reported 469 new cases.
94 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 80.85%of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (35). Kerala follows with 19 daily deaths and Punjab has reported 8 casualties.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
راسخ مسلسل تخفیفی رجحان کے باعث ، ہندوستان کے ایکٹو کیس کی مجموعی تعداد کم ہوکر 1.41 لاکھ رہ گئی
تینتیس (33)ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوںمیں 5000 سے کم مجموعی ایکٹو کیس
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 19 ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کوئی موت نہیں
کووڈ -19 کے خلاف ، 66 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو ویکسین لگائی گئی
10 FEB 2021 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 10: فروری 2021: ہندوستان میں ایکٹو معاملات کی تعداد میں مسلسل تخفیفی رجحان سامنے آرہا ہے۔آج ملک میں مجموعی ایکٹو معاملات کی تعداد کم ہوکر 1.41 لاکھ ( 141511 ) رہ گئی ہے۔موجودہ ایکٹو معاملات اب ہندوستان کے مجموعی پازیٹو معاملات کا صرف 1.30 فیصد رہ گئےہیں۔
قومی تناظر میں ، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں 23 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 5000 سے بھی کم ایکٹو معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔دمن اور دیو ، دادر اور ناگرہ حویلی میں کوئی بھی ایکٹو کیس نہیں ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11067 نئے یومیہ معاملات ریکارڈ کئے گئے جبکہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں ہی 13087 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے اور انہیں ڈسچارج کردیا گیا۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ایکٹو مجموعی معاملات کی تعداد میں مجموعی پر 2114 معاملات کی کمی ہوئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں 19 ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے کسی بھی موت کی خبر نہیں دی گئی۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں ، اترپردیش ،دہلی ،راجستھان ، اوڈیشہ ،آندھرا پردیش ، جموں او ر کشمیر ( مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ )، جھارکھنڈ ، پڈوچیری ، منی پور ، ناگالینڈ ،لکشدیپ ، میگھالیہ ،سکم ، انڈومان نکوبار جزائر ، لداخ ( مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ )،میزورم ، ارناچل پردیش ، تریپورہ اور دمن اور دیو نیز دادر اینڈ ناگر ۔
ہندوستان میں مجموعی اعتبارسے ری کوری شدہ کیسوں کی تعداد آج 10561608 ہے۔ ری کوری کی شرح 92.27 فیصد ہے ۔یکم فروری 2021 کو صبح آٹھ بجے تک 66لاکھ سے زیادہ ( 6611561) مستفدین کو ، ملک گیر کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی مہم کے تحت ویکسین لگائی جاچکی ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست
ویکسین حاصل کرنے والے مستفدین کی تعداد
1
انڈومان اور نکوبار جزائر
3,413
2
آندھرا پردیش
3,25,538
3
اروناچل پردیش
13,480
4
آسام
1,08,887
5
بہار
4,15,989
6
چنڈی گڑھ
6,458
7
چھتیس گڑھ
1,98,567
8
دارد اینڈ ناگر حویلی
1,697
9
دمن اور دیو
843
10
دہلی
1,32,046
11
گوا
8,929
12
گجرات
5,72,412
13
ہریانہ
1,80,663
14
ہماچل پردیش
61,271
15
جموں اور کشمیر
74,219
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,43,401
17
کرناٹک
4,41,692
18
کیرالہ
3,22,016
19
لداخ
2,309
20
لکشدیپ
920
21
مدھیہ پردیش
3,80,285
22
مہاراشٹر
5,36,436
23
منی پور
11,078
24
میگھالیہ
9,069
25
میزورم
11,046
26
ناگالینڈ
5,826
27
اوڈیشہ
3,42,254
28
پڈوچیری
4,301
29
پنجاب
87,181
30
راجستھان
4,91,543
31
سکم
6,961
32
تمل ناڈو
1,85,577
33
تلنگانہ
2,43,665
34
تریپورہ
51,449
35
اترپردیش
6,73,542
36
اتراکھنڈ
85,359
37
مغربی بنگال
4,04,001
38
متفرق
67,238
میزان
66,11,561
مجموعی طورپر ٹیکہ کاری کی 6611561 کی تعداد میں 5610134 صحت دیکھ بھال کے ورکر اور 1001427 ہراول لائن پر کام کرنے والے ورکر ہیں۔ ابھی تک ٹیکہ کاری کے 134746 اجلاس منعقد کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کے 25ویں دن ( 9 فروری 2021 ) مجموعی طور پر ٹیکہ کاری کے حتمی اعداد میں 352553 مستفدین شامل ہیں( ایچ سی ڈبلیو – 128035 اور ایف ایل ڈبلیو 224521 ) شامل ہیں، جنہیں 7990 اجلاسوں میں ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔ ہرروز ٹیکہ حاصل کرنے والے مستفدین کی تعداد میں مستحکم عبوری رجحان سامنے آرہا ہے۔
نئے ری کوری شدہ معاملات میں سے 81.68 فیصد معاملات 6ریاستوں میں مشاہدہ کئے گئے ۔
کیرالہ سے ایک دن کی سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں ری کوری ہوئی ، جو کہ نئے ری کور شدہ 6475 معاملات کی رہی۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2554 افراد نے مہاراشٹر میں ری کوری حاصل کی ،جس کے بعد کرناٹک میں اس بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 513 رہی۔
روزمرہ کے نئے معاملات میں سے 83.31 فیصد کیس 6ریاستوں میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔
کیرالہ میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں روزانہ کے نئے 5214 کیس ہوئے ، اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر میں روزانہ کے نئے کیسوں کی تعداد 2515 رہی جبکہ تمل ناڈو سے 469 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔