Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Allocation of COVID-19 Vaccines to States
02 FEB 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has started COVID-19 vaccination for Health Care Workers in the country on 16th January 2021. All the States and Union Territories have been provided with the COVID-19 vaccines.
The State/UT-wise target population of Health Care Workers is as below:
State/UT-wise details of Health Care Workers to be vaccinated
S. No.
State/UT
Target of Health Care Workers (State Govt., Central Govt. and Private sector)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
5,058
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,38,990
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,551
4
Assam
2,10,359
5
Bihar
4,68,790
6
Chandigarh
18,890
7
Chhattisgarh
2,73,442
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
4,220
9
Daman and Diu
1,440
10
Delhi
2,78,343
11
Goa
19,181
12
Gujarat
5,16,425
13
Haryana
2,24,376
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,551
15
Jammu and Kashmir
1,14,426
16
Jharkhand
1,63,844
17
Karnataka
7,73,362
18
Kerala
4,07,016
19
Ladakh
5,857
20
Lakshadweep
895
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,29,981
22
Maharashtra
9,36,857
23
Manipur
45,071
24
Meghalaya
33,234
25
Mizoram
15,534
26
Nagaland
21,503
27
Odisha
3,59,653
28
Puducherry
24,970
29
Punjab
1,97,481
30
Rajasthan
5,24,218
31
Sikkim
10,691
32
Tamil Nadu
5,32,605
33
Telangana
3,45,775
34
Tripura
47,035
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,06,752
36
Uttarakhand
1,00,433
37
West Bengal
7,00,418
Total (excluding 200 null)
92,61,227
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड 19 लसींचे राज्यांना वाटप
02 FEB 2021 5:20PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्र सरकारने 16 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी देशातील आरोग्य सेवेतील कर्मचाऱ्यांसाठी कोविड 19 लसीकरण सुरू केले आहे. सर्व राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड 19 प्रतिबंधक लसी पुरवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
महाराष्ट्रात 9,36,857 आरोग्य सेवा कर्मचाऱ्यांना लस देण्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
लसीकरण करण्यात येणाऱ्या आरोग्य सेवा कर्मचाऱ्यांची राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशनिहाय लक्ष्यित लोकसंख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
State/UT-wise details of Health Care Workers to be vaccinated
S. No.
State/UT
Target of Health Care Workers (State Govt., Central Govt. and Private sector)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
5,058
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,38,990
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,551
4
Assam
2,10,359
5
Bihar
4,68,790
6
Chandigarh
18,890
7
Chhattisgarh
2,73,442
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
4,220
9
Daman and Diu
1,440
10
Delhi
2,78,343
11
Goa
19,181
12
Gujarat
5,16,425
13
Haryana
2,24,376
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,551
15
Jammu and Kashmir
1,14,426
16
Jharkhand
1,63,844
17
Karnataka
7,73,362
18
Kerala
4,07,016
19
Ladakh
5,857
20
Lakshadweep
895
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,29,981
22
Maharashtra
9,36,857
23
Manipur
45,071
24
Meghalaya
33,234
25
Mizoram
15,534
26
Nagaland
21,503
27
Odisha
3,59,653
28
Puducherry
24,970
29
Punjab
1,97,481
30
Rajasthan
5,24,218
31
Sikkim
10,691
32
Tamil Nadu
5,32,605
33
Telangana
3,45,775
34
Tripura
47,035
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,06,752
36
Uttarakhand
1,00,433
37
West Bengal
7,00,418
Total (excluding 200 null)
92,61,227
आरोग्य व कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री अश्विनीकुमार चौबे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.