Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Allocation of COVID-19 Vaccines to States
02 FEB 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has started COVID-19 vaccination for Health Care Workers in the country on 16th January 2021. All the States and Union Territories have been provided with the COVID-19 vaccines.
The State/UT-wise target population of Health Care Workers is as below:
State/UT-wise details of Health Care Workers to be vaccinated
S. No.
State/UT
Target of Health Care Workers (State Govt., Central Govt. and Private sector)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
5,058
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,38,990
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,551
4
Assam
2,10,359
5
Bihar
4,68,790
6
Chandigarh
18,890
7
Chhattisgarh
2,73,442
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
4,220
9
Daman and Diu
1,440
10
Delhi
2,78,343
11
Goa
19,181
12
Gujarat
5,16,425
13
Haryana
2,24,376
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,551
15
Jammu and Kashmir
1,14,426
16
Jharkhand
1,63,844
17
Karnataka
7,73,362
18
Kerala
4,07,016
19
Ladakh
5,857
20
Lakshadweep
895
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,29,981
22
Maharashtra
9,36,857
23
Manipur
45,071
24
Meghalaya
33,234
25
Mizoram
15,534
26
Nagaland
21,503
27
Odisha
3,59,653
28
Puducherry
24,970
29
Punjab
1,97,481
30
Rajasthan
5,24,218
31
Sikkim
10,691
32
Tamil Nadu
5,32,605
33
Telangana
3,45,775
34
Tripura
47,035
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,06,752
36
Uttarakhand
1,00,433
37
West Bengal
7,00,418
Total (excluding 200 null)
92,61,227
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکوں کی تقسیم
02 FEB 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیرمملکت (صحت و خاندانی فلاح وبہبود) جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ :
حکومت ہند نے ملک میں طبی ملازمین کو کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری 16 جنوری 2021 سے شروع کی ہے۔ تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ-19 کے ٹیکے فراہم کیے جاچکے ہیں۔
ہر ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں طبی ملازمین کی متعینہ آبادی درج ذیل ہے:
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حساب سے طبی ملازمین کی ٹیکہ کاری
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ
طبی ملازمین کی متعینہ تعداد (ریاستی حکومت، مرکزی حکومت اور پرائیویٹ سیکٹر)
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
5,058
2
آندھراپردیش
4,38,990
3
اروناچل پردیش
24,551
4
آسام
2,10,359
5
بہار
4,68,790
6
چنڈی گڑھ
18,890
7
چھتیس گڑھ
2,73,442
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
4,220
9
دمن اور دیو
1,440
10
دہلی
2,78,343
11
گوا
19,181
12
گجرات
5,16,425
13
ہریانہ
2,24,376
14
ہماچل پردیش
79,551
15
جموں وکشمیر
1,14,426
16
جھارکھنڈ
1,63,844
17
کرناٹک
7,73,362
18
کیرالہ
4,07,016
19
لداخ
5,857
20
لکشدیپ
895
21
مدھیہ پردیش
4,29,981
22
مہاراشٹر
9,36,857
23
منی پور
45,071
24
میگھالہ
33,234
25
میزورم
15,534
26
ناگالینڈ
21,503
27
اوڈیشہ
3,59,653
28
پڈوچیری
24,970
29
پنجاب
1,97,481
30
راجستھان
5,24,218
31
سکم
10,691
32
تمل ناڈو
5,32,605
33
تلنگانہ
3,45,775
34
تریپورہ
47,035
35
اترپردیش
9,06,752
36
اتراکھنڈ
1,00,433
37
مغربی بنگال
7,00,418
میزان (200 ناکارہ کوچھوڑ کر)
92,61,227