स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 के लिए राज्यों को सहायता
02 FEB 2021 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण राज्य मंत्री श्री अश्विनी कुमार चौबे ने आज राज्य सभा मे कहा कि भारत सरकार ने 16 जनवरी 2021 को देश में हेल्थ केयर वर्कर्स के लिए COVID-19 टीकाकरण शुरू किया है। सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को COVID-19 टीके प्रदान किए गए हैं।
राज्यों और केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशो मे स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:
राज्यों और केन्द्रशासित प्रदेशो मे स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों के टीकाकरण का विवरण
क्र. .
राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
लक्षित स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (राज्य सरकार, केंद्र सरकार और निजी क्षेत्र)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
5,058
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,38,990
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,551
4
Assam
2,10,359
5
Bihar
4,68,790
6
Chandigarh
18,890
7
Chhattisgarh
2,73,442
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
4,220
9
Daman and Diu
1,440
10
Delhi
2,78,343
11
Goa
19,181
12
Gujarat
5,16,425
13
Haryana
2,24,376
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,551
15
Jammu and Kashmir
1,14,426
16
Jharkhand
1,63,844
17
Karnataka
7,73,362
18
Kerala
4,07,016
19
Ladakh
5,857
20
Lakshadweep
895
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,29,981
22
Maharashtra
9,36,857
23
Manipur
45,071
24
Meghalaya
33,234
25
Mizoram
15,534
26
Nagaland
21,503
27
Odisha
3,59,653
28
Puducherry
24,970
29
Punjab
1,97,481
30
Rajasthan
5,24,218
31
Sikkim
10,691
32
Tamil Nadu
5,32,605
33
Telangana
3,45,775
34
Tripura
47,035
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,06,752
36
Uttarakhand
1,00,433
37
West Bengal
7,00,418
कुल (200 null को छोड़कर)
92,61,227

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Allocation of COVID-19 Vaccines to States
02 FEB 2021 4:20PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has started COVID-19 vaccination for Health Care Workers in the country on 16th January 2021. All the States and Union Territories have been provided with the COVID-19 vaccines.
The State/UT-wise target population of Health Care Workers is as below:
State/UT-wise details of Health Care Workers to be vaccinated
S. No.
State/UT
Target of Health Care Workers (State Govt., Central Govt. and Private sector)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
5,058
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,38,990
3
Arunachal Pradesh
24,551
4
Assam
2,10,359
5
Bihar
4,68,790
6
Chandigarh
18,890
7
Chhattisgarh
2,73,442
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
4,220
9
Daman and Diu
1,440
10
Delhi
2,78,343
11
Goa
19,181
12
Gujarat
5,16,425
13
Haryana
2,24,376
14
Himachal Pradesh
79,551
15
Jammu and Kashmir
1,14,426
16
Jharkhand
1,63,844
17
Karnataka
7,73,362
18
Kerala
4,07,016
19
Ladakh
5,857
20
Lakshadweep
895
21
Madhya Pradesh
4,29,981
22
Maharashtra
9,36,857
23
Manipur
45,071
24
Meghalaya
33,234
25
Mizoram
15,534
26
Nagaland
21,503
27
Odisha
3,59,653
28
Puducherry
24,970
29
Punjab
1,97,481
30
Rajasthan
5,24,218
31
Sikkim
10,691
32
Tamil Nadu
5,32,605
33
Telangana
3,45,775
34
Tripura
47,035
35
Uttar Pradesh
9,06,752
36
Uttarakhand
1,00,433
37
West Bengal
7,00,418
Total (excluding 200 null)
92,61,227
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh. Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.