நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஒற்றை பங்குச்சந்தை விதிமுறை அறிமுகம்
01 FEB 2021 1:58PM by PIB Chennai
செபி சட்ட விதிமுறைகள், வைப்புத் தொகை சட்டம், பங்குகள் ஒப்பந்தம் ஒழுங்குமுறை சட்டம், அரசு பங்குகள் சட்டம் ஆகியவற்றை ஒருங்கிணைத்து, விவேகமான ஒற்றை பங்குச்சந்தை விதிமுறையை மத்திய அரசு கொண்டு வரும் என நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்தார்.
குஜராத் சர்வதேச நிதி தொழில்நுட்ப நகரம்(GIFT)- சர்வதேச நிதி தொழில்நுட்ப மையத்தில்(IFSC), உலகத்தரம் வாய்ந்த நிதி தொழில்நுட்ப மையம் உருவாக்க மத்திய அரசு உதவும் எனவும் நிதியமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு வழங்கும் நோக்கில், முதலீட்டாளர் சாசனம் ஒன்று அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படும் எனவும் நிதியமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
சூரிய மின்சக்தி நிறுவனத்துக்கு ரூ.1000 கோடி:
மரபுசாரா எரிசக்தி துறையை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்க, இந்திய சூரிய மின்சக்தி நிறுவனத்துக்கு கூடுதல் மூலதன தொகையாக ரூ.1000 கோடியும், இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி வளர்ச்சி முகமைக்கு ரூ.1,500 கோடியும் மத்திய அரசு வழங்கும் எனவும் நிதி நிலை அறிக்கையில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1693901

Ministry of Finance
Government to Introduce Single Securities Markets Code
Support for development of a world class fin-tech hub at Gift-IFSC
A permanent institutional framework to be created to purchase Investment Grade Debt Securities
Warehousing Development and regulatory authority to set up a commodity market Eco system arrangement
To develop an investor charter as a right of all financial investors
Capital infusion of Rs 1,000 Crore to solar energy corporation of India and Rs 1,500 Crore to Indian Renewable Energy development agency
01 FEB 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
While presenting the Union Budget 2021-22 in Parliament today the Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman announced that the Government will consolidate the provisions of SEBI Act, 1992, Depositories Act, 1996, Securities Contracts (Regulation) Act, 1956 and Government Securities Act, 2007 into a rationaliszed single Securities Markets Code.
The Government will support the development of a world class Fin-Tech hub at the GIFT-IFSC.
In order to instill confidence amongst the participants in the Corporate Bond Market during times of stress and to generally enhance secondary market liquidity, Union Budget 2021-22 proposes to create a permanent institutional framework. The proposed body would purchase investment grade debt securities both in stressed and normal times and help in the development of the Bond Market.
The Finance Minister further stated “In the Budget 2018-19, Government had announced its intent to establish a system of regulated gold exchanges in the country. For the purpose, SEBI will be notified as the regulator and Warehousing Development and Regulatory Authority will be strengthened to set up a commodity market eco system arrangement including vaulting, assaying, logistics etc in addition to warehousing”.
With an objective to provide protection to the investors, the Finance Minister proposed to introduce an investor charter as a right of all financial investors across all financial products.
In order to give a further boost to the non-conventional energy sector, the Finance Minister stated that the Government will provide additional capital infusion of Rs 1,000 crore to Solar Energy Corporation of India and Rs 1,500 crore to Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency.