பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மொராதாபாத்தில் சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தோரின் குடும்பத்திற்கு நிவாரணம்: பிரதமர் ஒப்புதல்
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தின் மொராதாபாத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தோரின் குடும்பத்திற்கு, பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து தலா ரூ. 2 லட்சமும், படு காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 50,000-மும் வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் விடுத்துள்ள சுட்டுரை செய்தியில்,
‘‘உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் மொராதாபாத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த சாலை விபத்தில் உயிரிழந்தோரின் குடும்பத்திற்கு பிரதமரின் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியிலிருந்து தலா ரூ. 2 லட்சமும், காயமடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 50,000-மும் வழங்க பிரதமர் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளார்’’ என தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Moradabad road accident
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in a road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Furthermore, an amount of Rs. 50,000 has been approved for everyone who is seriously injured in the accident.
PMO tweeted "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."