પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મુરાદાબાદ માર્ગ અકસ્માતનો ભોગ બનેલા લોકો માટે સહાયને મંજૂરી આપી
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્તરપ્રદેશના મુરાદાબાદમાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિજનોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી રૂપિયા 2 લાખ તથા અકસ્માતમાં ગંભીર રીતે ઘાયલ થયેલા વ્યક્તિ દરેકને રૂપિયા 50,000ની સહાયની મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પીએમઓએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું હતું કે, "પીએમ @narendramodi એ ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના મુરાદાબાદમાં દુ: ખદ માર્ગ અકસ્માતથી જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિજનોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત કોષમાંથી રૂપિયા 2 લાખ તથા અકસ્માતમાં ગંભીર રીતે ઘાયલ થયેલા વ્યક્તિને રૂપિયા 50,000ની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Moradabad road accident
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in a road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Furthermore, an amount of Rs. 50,000 has been approved for everyone who is seriously injured in the accident.
PMO tweeted "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."