Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Moradabad road accident
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in a road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Furthermore, an amount of Rs. 50,000 has been approved for everyone who is seriously injured in the accident.
PMO tweeted "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी मोरादाबाद रस्ता अपघातातील मृतांना सानुग्रह अनुदान मंजूर केले
31 JAN 2021 7:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 31 जानेवारी 2021
नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी उत्तरप्रदेश येथील मोरादाबाद रस्ता अपघातात ज्यांनी आपले प्राण गमावले त्या मृतांच्या नातेवाईकांना पंतप्रधान राष्ट्रीय सहाय्य निधीतून प्रत्येकी 2 लाख रुपये सानुग्रह अनुदान मंजूर केले. त्याखेरीज या अपघातात गंभीर जखमी झालेल्या प्रत्येकासाठी 50,000 रुपये मंजूर.
PM@narendramodi, पंतप्रधान या आपल्या ट्वीट संदेशात म्हणाले, उत्तरप्रदेश येथील मोरादाबाद रस्ता अपघातात ज्यांनी आपले प्राण गमावले त्या मृतांच्या नातेवाईकांना पंतप्रधान राष्ट्रीय सहाय्य निधीतून प्रत्येकी 2 लाख रुपये सानुग्रह अनुदान मंजूर केले आहेत. त्याखेरीज गंभीर जखमी झालेल्या प्रत्येकासाठी 50,000 रुपये मंजूर केले आहेत.