Prime Minister's Office
PM approves ex-gratia for the victims of Moradabad road accident
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in a road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Furthermore, an amount of Rs. 50,000 has been approved for everyone who is seriously injured in the accident.
PMO tweeted "PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the tragic road accident in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مرادآباد سڑک حادثہ میں ہلاک ہونے والوں کے اہل خانہ کے لئے مالی مدد کو منظوری دی
31 JAN 2021 4:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 31 /جنوری 2021 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اترپردیش کے مرادآباد سڑک حادثہ میں اپنی جان گنوانے والوں کے اہل خانہ کو وزیر اعظم قومی راحت فنڈ سے فی کس دو لاکھ روپئے کی مالی مدد دیے جانے کو منظوری دی ہے۔ مزید برآں حادثہ میں سنگین طور پر زخمی ہونے والوں کے لئے فی کس 50000 روپئے کی مالی مدد کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا ہے کہ ’’اترپردیش کے مرادآباد میں دردناک سڑک حادثہ کے سبب اپنی جان گنوانے والے لوگوں کے اہل خانہ کو وزیر اعظم قومی راحت فنڈ سے فی کس دو لاکھ روپئے کی مالی مدد دیے جانے کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ سنگین طور پر زخمی ہونے والوں کو 50000 روپئے دیے جائیں گے۔