স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাই ১.৭১লাখ হৈছে
প্ৰায় ৩০লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে
29 JAN 2021 11:59AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাই ১.৭১লাখ হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ কেৱল ১.৬০শতাংশ ৰোগীহে চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
ভাৰতৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী সংখ্যা প্ৰতি ১০লাখৰ বিপৰীতে বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে কম৷ এই সংখ্যা বৰ্তমান ৭,৭৬৮জন৷ এই সংখ্যা জাৰ্মানী, ৰাছিয়া, ইটালী, ব্ৰাজিল ফ্ৰান্স, ব্ৰিটেইন আৰু আমেৰিকাত সৰ্বাধিক৷
১৭খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ লোকৰ বিপৰীতে চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গড় হাৰৰ তুলনাত কম৷
ভাৰতৰ সামগ্ৰিক পৰীক্ষণৰ সংখ্যা ১৯.৫ কোটি জনতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ৭,৪২,৩০৬টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ৫.৫০%লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
২০২১ৰ ২৯ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ৮ বজালৈকে প্ৰায় ৩০লাখ হিতাধিকাৰীক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
ক্ৰমিক নং
ৰাজ্য-কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল
প্ৰতিষেধক লোৱা হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা
১
আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ
২৬৫৬
২
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ
১৭১৬৮৩
৩
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ
৮৬৫৬
৪
অসম
২৮৯১৮
৫
বিহাৰ
১০৭১৭৪
৬
চণ্ডীগড়
২৭৬৪
৭
চত্তীশগড়
৬২১১৫
৮
দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী
৪৯৩
৯
দমন আৰু দিউ
২৮৬
১০
দিল্লী
৪৮০০৮
১১
গোৱা
২৮৮২
১২
গুজৰাট
১৬২৬১৬
১৩
হাৰিয়ানা
১১৫৯৬৮
১৪
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ
১৮৮৪৮
১৫
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ
২২৪০১
১৬
ঝাৰখণ্ড
২৪৩১৫
১৭
কৰ্ণাটক
২৮৬০৮৯
১৮
কেৰালা
১০৬৫৮৩
১৯
লাডাখ
৮১৮
২০
লাক্ষাদ্বীপ
৭৪৬
২১
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ
১৯৫১৮৭
২২
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ
২২০৫৮৭
২৩
মণিপুৰ
২৮৫৫
২৪
মেঘালয়
৩৮৭০
২৫
মিজোৰাম
৬৭২৮
২৬
নাগালেণ্ড
৩৯৭৩
২৭
ওড়িশা
১৯৪০৫৮
২৮
পুডুচেৰী
১৮১৩
২৯
পাঞ্জাৱ
৫০৯৭৭
৩০
ৰাজস্থান
২৫৭৮৩৩
৩১
ছিক্কিম
১৭৭৬
৩২
তামিলনাডু
৮৮৪৬৭
৩৩
তেলেংগাণা
১৫১২৪৬
৩৪
ত্ৰিপুৰা
২৪৩০২
৩৫
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ
২৯৪৯৫৯
৩৬
উত্তৰাখণ্ড
১৯৫১৭
৩৭
পশ্চিমবংগ
১৮৭৪৮৫
৩৮
অন্যান্য
৪৮,৪০১
মুঠ
২৯,২৮,০৫৩
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১০,২০৫টা পৰ্বত ৫,৭২,০৬০গৰাকী স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰতিদিনে প্ৰতিষেধক দিয়া হিতাধিকাৰীৰ সংখ্যাত প্ৰগতিশীল বৃদ্ধি দেখা গৈছে।
মুঠ টিকাকৰণ কৰা স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীৰ ৭২.৪৬%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু ৰাজস্থানত সৰ্বাধিক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
ভাৰতৰ সামগ্ৰিক আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১.০৩কোটিতকৈ অধিক হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৯৬%লৈ উন্নীতৰ হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১৮,৮৫৫জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ২০,৭৪৬গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
চত্তীশগড়ত সৰ্বাধিক ৬,৪৫১জন আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ বিপৰীতে ৬,৪৭৯জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ৩৫জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
মুঠ আৰোগ্য লোকৰ ৮৫.৩৬%ই ৭খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮৫.৭৩%ই ৫খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৬৩জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
এই ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ৮৫.৮৯% ৮খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৫০জনৰ বিপৰীতে চত্তীশগড়ত ৩৫ আৰু কেৰালাত ১৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
১৯খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰতি ১০লাখ ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় হাৰৰ বিপৰীতে এই সংখ্যা কম হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On a steady decline, India’s Active Caseload further contracts to 1.71 lakh
Nearly 30 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
29 JAN 2021 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload continues to manifest sustained downward movement. It has dropped to 1.71 lakh (1,71,686) today.
The present active caseload now consists of just 1.60% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
India’s caseload per million population is one of the lowest when compared globally. It stands at 7,768. The count is much higher for countries like Germany, Russia, Italy, Brazil, France, UK and USA.
17 States/UTs have cases per million lower than the national average (7,768).
India’s cumulative tests have crossed 19.5 cr (19,50,81,079) today. 7,42,306 tests have been conducted in the last 24 hours.
The national cumulative positivity rate fell to 5.50%.
As on 29thJanuary, 2021, till 8 AM, total of nearly 30 lakh (29,28,053) beneficiaries have received the vaccination under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2656
2
Andhra Pradesh
171683
3
Arunachal Pradesh
8656
4
Assam
28918
5
Bihar
107174
6
Chandigarh
2764
7
Chhattisgarh
62115
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
493
9
Daman & Diu
286
10
Delhi
48008
11
Goa
2882
12
Gujarat
162616
13
Haryana
115968
14
Himachal Pradesh
18848
15
Jammu & Kashmir
22401
16
Jharkhand
24315
17
Karnataka
286089
18
Kerala
106583
19
Ladakh
818
20
Lakshadweep
746
21
Madhya Pradesh
195187
22
Maharashtra
220587
23
Manipur
2855
24
Meghalaya
3870
25
Mizoram
6728
26
Nagaland
3973
27
Odisha
194058
28
Puducherry
1813
29
Punjab
50977
30
Rajasthan
257833
31
Sikkim
1776
32
Tamil Nadu
88467
33
Telangana
151246
34
Tripura
24302
35
Uttar Pradesh
294959
36
Uttarakhand
19517
37
West Bengal
187485
38
Miscellaneous
48,401
Total
29,28,053
In the last 24 hours, 5,72,060 healthcare workers were vaccinated across 10,205 sessions.
52,878 sessions have been conducted so far.
The number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day has shown a progressive increase.
72.46% of the total vaccinated beneficiaries are from 10 States. Uttar Pradesh accounts for maximum share of vaccinated beneficiaries followed by Karnataka and Rajasthan.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.03 cr (1,03,94,352) today. The Recovery Rate is 96.96%.
18,855 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 20,746 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
Chhattisgarh has reported 6,451 cases, 6,479 discharges and 35 deaths since their last report. The jump in figures, according to the State Health Department, is due to the reconciliation of District level and State level case, discharge & death figures.
85.36% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 7 States/UTs.
Chhattisgarh has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,479 newly recovered cases. 5,594 people recovered in Kerala in the past 24 hours followed by 3,181 in Maharashtra.
85.73% of the new cases are from 5 States and UTs.
Chhattisgarh reports the highest daily new cases at 6,451. As mentioned above, the jump in figures is due to the reconciliation of District level and State level case, discharge & death figures.
It is followed by Kerala with 5,771, while Maharashtra reported 2,889 new cases.
163 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Eight States/UTs account for 85.89% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (50). Chhattisgarh follows with 35 daily deaths and Kerala with 19.
19 States/UTs have deaths per million lower than the national average (112).