Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Highness Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi & Deputy Supreme Commander of the UAE Armed Forces
28 JAN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone with His Highness Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi & Deputy Supreme Commander of the UAE Armed Forces.
The two leaders discussed the impact of the COVID pandemic in the region, and expressed satisfaction that cooperation between India and UAE had not halted even during the health crisis.
They agreed to continue close consultations and cooperation to further strengthen the India-UAE partnership in the post COVID world. In this context, they discussed the opportunities for further diversifying trade and investment links.
Prime Minister expressed his special appreciation for the personal attention and care that His Highness has always shown for the well-being of the expatriate Indian community in UAE.
The two leaders shared their confidence that the COVID crisis would soon be overcome, and looked forward to meeting in person in the near future.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆବୁଧାବି ଯୁବରାଜ ତଥା ୟୁଏଇ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ରସେନା ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟ ଶେଖ୍ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନି ଜାୟେଦ ଆଲ୍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
28 JAN 2021 8:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ଆବୁଧାବିର ଯୁବରାଜ ତଥା ୟୁଏଇ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ସେନା ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟ ମହାମହିମ୍ ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାୟେଦ ଆଲ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ଯୋଗେ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା କୋଭିଡ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀର ପ୍ରଭାବ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ଏପରି ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ୟା ସତ୍ୱେ ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ନେଇ କୌଣସି ପ୍ରତିବନ୍ଧକ ଆସି ନ ଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । କୋଭିଡ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଦିନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଓ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ରାଜି ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗର ସୁବିଧା ସୁଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ୟୁଏଇରୁ ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କ ସୁବିଧା ଅସୁବିଧା ନେଇ କୋଭିଡ୍ କାଳେରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତଭାବେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା କୋଭିଡ ସମସ୍ୟା ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଦୂର ହେବା ନେଇ ମତବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହ ନିକଟ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଉଭୟଙ୍କ ସାକ୍ଷାତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ଆଶାପୋଷଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।