गृह मंत्रालय
निगरानी, रोकथाम और सावधानी के लिए गृह मंत्रालय के दिशानिर्देश
नियंत्रण क्षेत्रों के बाहर सभी गतिविधियों के लिए अनुमति
राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रों के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए रोकथाम के उपाय और एसओपी तथा कोविड उपयुक्त व्यवहार लागू करना अनिवार्य है
27 JAN 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
• गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) ने निगरानी, रोकथाम और सावधानी के लिए दिशानिर्देशों के साथ आज एक आदेश जारी किया, जो 1 फरवरी, 2021 से लागू होगा और 28 फरवरी, 2021 तक लागू रहेगा।
• इन दिशानिर्देशों का मुख्य जोर कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए हासिल किए गए वास्तविक लाभों में बढ़ोतरी करना है, जो पिछले चार महीनों के दौरान देश भर में सक्रिय और नए मामलों की संख्या में निरंतर गिरावट के रूप में दिखाई दिया है। इसलिए, इसमें जोर दिया गया है कि महामारी से पूरी तरह उबरने के लिए सावधानी बरतने और निगरानी, रोकथाम पर केन्द्रित सुझाई गई रोकथाम की रणनीति व एमएचए और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) द्वारा जारी दिशानिर्देशों/ एसओपी का कड़ाई से पालन किए जाने की जरूरत है।
निगरानी और रोकथाम
• आवश्यकता पड़ने पर इस संबंध में स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय (एमओएचएफडब्ल्यू) द्वारा सुझाए गए दिशानिर्देशों को ध्यान में रखते हुए जिला प्रशासन द्वारा नियंत्रित क्षेत्रों का सूक्ष्म स्तर पर सावधानी से सीमांकन किया जाएगा। सीमांकित नियंत्रण क्षेत्रों के भीतर स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा सुझाए गए रोकथाम के उपायों का बेहद सावधानी से पालन किया जाएगा।
• स्थानीय जिले, पुलिस और नगर निगम अधिकारी यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जवाबदेह होंगे कि रोकथाम के उपायों का सख्ती से पालन किया जाए और राज्य/केंद्र शासित क्षेत्रों की सरकारों को इस संबंध में संबंधित अधिकारियों का विश्वसनीयता सुनिश्चित करनी होगी।
कोविड- उपयुक्त व्यवहार
• राज्य/ संघ शासित क्षेत्रों की सरकारों को कोविड-19 उपयुक्त व्यवहार को प्रोत्साहन देने के लिए सभी आवश्यक उपाय करने होंगे और चेहरे पर मास्क पहनना, हाथों की सफाई और सामाजिक दूरी सुनिश्चित करनी होगी।
• कोविड-19 प्रबंधन के लिए राष्ट्रीय निर्देशों का देश भर में पालन जारी रहेगा, ताकि कोविड- 19 उपयुक्त व्यवहार को लागू किया जा सके।
निर्धारित एसओपी का सख्ती से पालन
• नियंत्रण क्षेत्रों (कंटेंटमेंट जोन) के बाहर निम्नलिखित को छोड़कर सभी गतिविधियों के लिए अनुमति होगी, जो नीचे उल्लिखित एसओपी के सख्ती से पालन से संबंधित होगा :
• सामाजिक/ धार्मिक/ खेल/ मनोरंजन/ शैक्षणिक/ सांस्कृतिक/ धार्मिक आयोजन के लिए बंद स्थलों में 200 लोगों की सीमा के साथ; खुले स्थलों में मैदान/ स्थान के आकार को देखते हुए भवन की क्षमता का अधिकतम 50 प्रतिशत के साथ पहले ही अनुमति दी जा चुकी है।अब ऐसे आयोजनों को संबंधित राज्य/केंद्र शासित क्षेत्र के एसओपी के आधार पर मंजूरी दी जाएगी।
• सिनेमा घरों और थिएटर के लिए पहले ही 50 प्रतिशत सीट क्षमता के साथ मंजूरी दी जा चुकी है। अब उन्हें उच्चतम सीट क्षमता के साथ मंजूरी दे दी जाएगी, जिसके लिए एमएचए के साथ परामर्श के बाद सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय द्वारा संशोधित एसओपी जारी की जाएगी।
• खिलाड़ियों के उपयोग के लिए स्विमिंग पूल्स को अनुमति पहले ही दे दी गई है। अब स्विमिंग पूल्स को सभी के उपयोग के लिए अनुमति दे दी गई है, जिसके लिए एमएचए के साथ परामर्श के बाद युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय (एमओवाईएएंडएस) द्वारा संशोधित एसओपी जारी की जाएगी।
• बिजनेस टू बिजनेस (बी2बी) प्रदर्शनी कक्षों को पहले ही मंजूरी दी जा चुकी है। अब सभी प्रकार के प्रदर्शनी कक्षों को अनुमति मिल जाएगी, जिसके लिए एमएचए के साथ परामर्श के बाद वाणिज्य विभाग द्वारा संशोधित एसओपी जारी की जाएगी।
• यात्रियों के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई यात्रा को और खोलने के लिए, नागर विमानन मंत्रालय (एमओसीए) हालात के आकलन के आधार पर गृह मंत्रालय के साथ परामर्श के बाद एक फैसला ले सकता है।
• समय समय पर बदलाव के साथ विभिन्न गतिविधियों के लिए एसओपी निर्धारित किए गए हैं।इनमें शामिल हैं : यात्री ट्रेनों; हवाई यात्रा; मेट्रो ट्रेनों द्वारा; स्कूलों, उच्च शैक्षणिक संस्थानों; होटलों और रेस्तरां; शॉपिंग मॉल्स, मल्टीप्लेक्स और मनोरंजन पार्कों; योग केन्द्रों और जिम्नेजियम के लिए आवाजाही आदि। ये एसओपी संबंधित विभागों द्वारा सख्ती से लागू की जाएंगी, जो उनके कड़ाई से पालन के लिए जवाबदेह होंगे।
स्थानीय प्रतिबंध
• अंतरराज्यीय और राज्य के भीतर पड़ोसी देशों के साथ संधियों के तहत सीमा पार व्यापार सहित लोगों और सामान की आवाजाही पर कोई प्रतिबंध नहीं होगा। ऐसी आवाजाही के लिए अलग से कोई अनुमति/ स्वीकृति/ ई-अनुमति की आवश्यकता नहीं होगी।
संवेदनशील (कमजोर) लोगों को सुरक्षा
• 65 वर्ष से ज्यादा उम्र के लोग, अन्य बीमारियों से ग्रस्त लोग, गर्भवती महिलाओं और 10 साल से कम उम्र के बच्चों को जरूरी सावधानियां बरतने की सलाह दी जाती है।
आरोग्य सेतु का उपयोग
• आरोग्य सेतु मोबाइल ऐप के उपयोग को प्रोत्साहन देना जारी रहेगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution
All activities permitted outside Containment Zones
States/ UTs mandated to continue to enforce Containment measures and SOPs on various activities and COVID-Appropriate behavior
27 JAN 2021 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
• Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today with Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution, which will be effective from February 1, 2021 and to remain in force upto February 28, 2021.
• The main focus of the Guidelines is to consolidate the substantial gains that have been achieved against the spread of COVID-19 which is visible in the steady decline in number of active and new cases in the country over the last four months. It is, therefore, emphasised that to fully overcome the pandemic, there is need to maintain caution and to strictly follow the prescribed containment strategy focussed on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs issued by MHA and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MOHFW).
Surveillance and Containment
• Containment Zones, if required, shall be carefully demarcated by the district authorities at the micro level, taking into consideration guidelines prescribed by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) in this regard. Within the demarcated Containment Zones, containment measures, as prescribed by MoHFW shall be scrupulously followed.
• Local district, police and municipal authorities shall be responsible to ensure that the prescribed Containment measures are strictly followed and State/ UT Governments shall ensure the accountability of the officers concerned in this regard.
COVID-Appropriate behavior
• State/ UT Governments shall take all necssary measures to promote COVID-19 appropriate behaviour and ensure wearing of face masks, hand hygiene and social distancing.
• National Directives for COVID-19 Management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, so as to enforce COVID-19 appropriate behavior.
Strict adherence to the prescribed SOPs
• All activities have been permitted outside Containment Zones, except for the following, which will be subject to strict adherence of SOPs, as indicated below:
• Social/ religious/ sports/ entertainment/ educational/ cultural/ religious gatherings have already been permitted upto a maximum of 50% of the hall capacity, with a ceiling of 200 persons in closed spaces; and keeping of the size of the ground/ space in view, in open spaces. Now such gatherings will be allowed subject to SOP of the State/ UT concerned.
• Cinema halls and theatres have already been permitted upto 50% of seating capacity. Now they will be permitted to operate at higher seating capacity, for which a revised SOP will be issued by Ministry of Information & Broadcasting in consultation with MHA.
• Swimming pools have already been permitted for use of sports persons. Now swimming pools will be permitted for use of all, for which a revised SOP will be issued by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MoYA&S) in consultation with MHA.
• Business to Business (B2B) exhibition halls have already been permitted. Now all types of exhibition halls will be permitted, for which a revised SOP will be issued by the Department of Commerce in consultation with MHA.
• For further opening up of international air travel of passengers, Ministry of Civil Aviation (MOCA) may take a decision in consultation with Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) based on the assessment of the situation.
• SOPs, as updated from time to time, have been prescribed for various activities. These include: movement by passenger trains; air travel; metro trains; schools; higher educational institutions; hotels and restaurants; shopping malls, multiplexes and entertainment parks; yoga centres and gymnasiums, etc. These SOPs shall be strictly enforced by the authorities concerned, who shall be responsible for their strict observance.
Local restrictions
• There shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods including those for cross land-border trade under Treaties with neighbouring countries. No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
Protection of vulnerable persons
• Persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years are advised to take necessary precautions.
Use of Aarogya Setu
• The use of Aarogya Setu mobile App will continue to be encouraged.