প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের ধারওয়াড় জেলায় পথ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কর্ণাটকের ধারওয়াড় জেলায় পথ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “কর্ণাটকের ধারওয়াড় জেলায় পথ দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। যেসব পরিবার নিকটজনদের হারিয়েছেন, দুঃখের এই সময় তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। দুর্ঘটনায় আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."