प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई जानमाल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई जानमाल की हानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "कर्नाटक के धारवाड़ जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई जानमाल की हानि से मैं बहुत दुखी हूं। इस दुःख की घड़ी में, मैं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदनाएं व्यक्त करता हूं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की भी कामना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district
15 JAN 2021 1:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Karnataka’s Dharwad district. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of those injured."