ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் மக்கள் மருந்தகங்கள் : ரூ.484 கோடிக்கு விற்பனை செய்து சாதனை
14 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பிரதமரின் மக்கள் மருந்தகங்கள், இந்த நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.484 கோடி அளவுக்கு மருந்துகளை விற்று சாதனை படைத்துள்ளன.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள, 7064 பிரதமரின் பாரதிய மக்கள் மருந்தகங்களில், 2020-2021ம் நிதியாண்டில் (ஜனவரி 12ம் தேதி வரை) ரூ.484 கோடி மதிப்பிலான தரமான மருந்துகள் விற்பனையாகியுள்ளன. இது கடந்தாண்டு இதே கால விற்பனையைவிட 60 சதவீதம் அதிகம். இது நாட்டு மக்கள் தோரயமாக ரூ.3000 கோடி சேமிக்க வழிவகுத்துள்ளது. இதை மத்திய ரசாயன மற்றும் உரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சதானந்த கவுடா இன்று கர்நாடகாவில் அறிவித்தார்.
2019-2020ம் நிதியாண்டில், மக்கள் மருந்தகங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசின் மானியம் ரூ.35.51 கோடி. மக்களுக்கு சேமிப்பு ரூ.2,600 கோடியாக இருந்தது. மத்திய அரசு செலவு செய்யும் ஒவ்வொரு ரூபாயும், மக்கள் ரூ.74 சேமிக்க வழி செய்துள்ளது. இது பல மடங்கு பலனை அளித்துள்ளது என திரு சதானந்த கவுடா கூறினார்.
பெண்களின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான நடவடிக்கையாக, இதுவரை 10 கோடி ‘சுவிதா’ நாப்கின்கள் ரூ.1க்கு விற்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. ரூ.3.6 கோடி மதிப்பில், சுவிதா நாப்கின்கள் வாங்க 2020 டிசம்பரில் ஆர்டர் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 30 கோடி சுவிதா நாப்கின்களுக்கான ஒப்பந்தம் இறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688524

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Jan Aushadi Kendras record sales of Rs 484 Crore this Financial Year
14 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
In the financial year 2020-2021 (upto 12th January 2021), sales worth Rs. 484 Cr were recorded at the 7064 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Kendras across all districts of the country selling quality generic medicines. This figure which is 60% higher than the corresponding figures of the previous financial year, has led to savings of approx. Rs. 3000 Cr. to the citizens of this country. This was announced by the Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilisers, Shri Sadananda Gowda in Karnataka today.
In the financial year 2019-2020, the Government of India grant for the Jan Aushadi Kendras was Rs 35.51 Crore while savings to citizens were Rs. 2600 Crore. Thus, every one rupee spent by Government has led to savings of Rs. 74 to the citizens. It has multiplicative effect, Said Shri Gowda.
The Minister also announced that further, stepping forward towards empowering women all around the country, till date more than 10 Crore Jan Aushadhi ”Suvidha” sanitary pads have been sold at Re.1 each. Purchase order for Jan Aushadhi ”Suvidha” sanitary pads worth Rs. 3.6 Cr. has been placed in December 2020. Tender for 30 crore Jan Aushadhi ”Suvidha” sanitary pads has also been finalized.
Speaking specially about Karnataka, Shri Gowda said that at present, 788 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Kendras in Karnataka are serving the citizens by providing them affordable, high-quality generic-medicines. Karnataka aims to achieve the target of opening a total of 800 PMBJK by March 2021 in the state. Making a unique breakthrough in the healthcare sector with its wide range of medicine, the PMBJP Kendras in Karnataka aim to achieve sales worth of Rs. 125 Crore by March, 2021.