নিতি আয়োগ
জাতীয় যুৱ দিৱস উপলক্ষে, অটল ইন'ভেচন মিছনে আৰম্ভ কৰিছে অটল টিংকাৰিং লেব হাতপুথিৰ নতুন সংস্কৰণ
12 JAN 2021 7:16PM by PIB Guwahati
অটল ইন'ভেচন মিছন, নীতি আয়োগে আজি ইয়াৰ অটল টিংকাৰিং লেব হাতপুথিৰ নতুন সংস্কৰণ মুকলি কৰে যি অটল টিংকাৰিং লেবসমূহৰ সবিশেষ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা আৰু কাম-কাজৰ লগতে এক নৱাচাৰযুক্ত 'আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত'ৰ দিশত ইয়াৰ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া পুনৰ কাৰ্যকৰী কৰে।
এই প্ৰকাশ স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ জন্ম জয়ন্তীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি কৰা হৈছে, এখন শক্তিশালী দেশ গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে পালন কৰা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা সম্পৰ্কে জীৱনজুৰি মাত মতা স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ জন্ম দিনটোক সন্মান জনাই ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ দিৱসো পালন কৰা হয়।
'দ্য অটল টিংকাৰিং লেব হেণ্ডবুক ২.০' নামৰ হাতপুথিখনত এআইএমৰ প্ৰধান এটিএল কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ গাঁথনিগত, বাছনি, প্ৰতিষ্ঠা আৰু উদযাপনৰ দিশবিলাকৰ ওপৰত এক ব্যৱহাৰিক নিৰ্দেশনা দিয়া হৈছে।
এআইএমৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক ৱেবছাইটতো অনলাইন উপলব্ধ এই হাতপুথিত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিদ্যালয়সমূহৰ বাবে এটিএলসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়ৰ নৱোন্মেষণৰ বাস্তৱসন্মত ব্যৱস্থাপনা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।
এটা বিশেষ ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে এই উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন জনাই নিটি আয়োগৰ উপাধ্যক্ষ ড৹ ৰাজীৱ কুমাৰে কয়, 'বিবেকানন্দৰ জন্মজয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে অটল টিঙ্কাৰিং লেব হেণ্ডবুকৰ দ্বিতীয় সংস্ককৰণটো প্রকাশ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত তৃণমূল স্তৰৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু নানান পৰীক্ষা-নিৰীক্ষাৰ বিষয়ে স্থান পাইছে।
অটল ইন'ভেচন মিছনৰ মিছন ডিৰেক্টৰ তথা নীতি আয়োগৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব শ্রী আৰ ৰামানান ভার্চুৱেল মাধ্যমত এই হেণ্ডবুকখন প্রকাশ কৰে। অটল ইন'ভেচন মিছনৰ কর্মসূচীৰ বিষয়ে বিস্তাৰিত ব্যাখ্যা দিয়ে তেওঁ। এই হেণ্ডবুকখন ডাউনলোড কৰিব পাৰিব https://aim.gov.in/pdf/ATL_Handbook_2021.pdf এই ৱেবছাইটৰ পৰা।
এটিএলৰ বিষয়েঃ
এটা অটল টিংকাৰিং লেবত এটা মেকাৰস্পেচ উপলব্ধ য'ত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে হাতে-কামে কৰাৰ পদ্ধতিৰে নিজৰ ধাৰণা, চিন্তাক সাকাৰ ৰূপ দিব পাৰে আৰু উদ্ভাৱনী দক্ষতা শিকিব পাৰে। উদ্যমিতা আৰু উদ্ভাৱন বৃদ্ধি কৰিবৰ বাবে, অটল ইন'ভেচন মিছন, নীতি আয়োগে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৭০০০ৰো অধিক এটিএল স্থাপন কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে শ্ৰেণী VIৰ পৰা শ্ৰেণী XIIৰ ৩ মিলিয়ন+ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ মাজত সমস্যা সমাধান, মেৰামতি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন মনোবৃত্তি অৰ্জনত সহায় কৰিছে।

NITI Aayog
On the Occasion of National Youth Day, Atal Innovation Mission launches new edition of Atal Tinkering Lab handbook
12 JAN 2021 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog today launched its new edition of Atal Tinkering Lab handbook which reinforces detailed establishment and operational processes of the Atal Tinkering Labs and its journey towards an innovative ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’.
The publication coincides with the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda, also celebrated as the National Youth Day to honor the birthday of Swami Vivekananda who voiced the important role that youth play in the building up of a strong nation throughout his life.
The handbook named ‘The Atal Tinkering Lab Handbook 2.0’ outlines a practical guidance on structural, selection, establishment and celebration aspects of the AIM’s flagship ATL programme.
This handbook, which is available online on AIM’s official website, also provides a detailed guidance for schools across the country on building a technically robust mechanism of grass root innovations through ATLs.
Gracing the occasion through a special video message, NITI Aayog Vice Chairman Dr Rajiv Kumar said, “Today, on the occasion of Vivekananda Jayanti, we launch the 2nd version of the ATL Handbook which encompasses 3 years of on-the-ground work done by the AIM team in a framework using 4 key pillars of the ATL initiative – Selection, Establishment, Enablement, and Celebration. This Handbook is one more important addition to NITI Aayog’s arsenal of quality Policy works, and is rooted with best practices in grassroot experiences and interventions.”
Mission Director of AIM, and Additional Secretary NITI Aayog Mr R Ramanan in a virtual release of the handbook, spoke about the objectives of one of the most ambitious programmes of AIM viz Atal Tinkering Labs, and enlightened the participants about its benefits.
“This book will be a one stop reference for all schools, mentors and innovators in knowing various aspects of Atal tinkering labs and leveraging the same. We have simplified this book in its usage and it contains QR codes which leads to more detailed links about various aspects of the programme,” he added.
Mission High Level Committee (MHLC) Board Member, AIM, NITI Aayog Dr Vijay Chauthaiwale quoted Swami Vivekananda in his address to students and advised them to go through his teachings in order to aspire higher and achieve audacious goals.
“ATL has been a great learning experience for all of us to witness as to how the innovation ecosystem is being inculcated among the young minds of the country through Atal Innovation Mission. I would advise all the schools and students to utilise this publication to the fullest. I would like to emphasize that all students should be able to take risks and must not fear about the failures,” he asserted.
Copy of the handbook can be accessed and downloaded at https://aim.gov.in/pdf/ATL_Handbook_2021.pdf
About ATL:
An Atal Tinkering Lab provides a makerspace where young minds can give shape to their ideas through hands on do-it-yourself mode; and learn innovation skills. To foster entrepreneurship and innovation, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog has established over 7000 ATLs across the country so far enabling over 3 Million+ students between Grade VI to Grade XII acquire a problem solving, tinkering and innovative mindset.