স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস পাই আছে; বিগত২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৬,৩১১জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে
২২৯দিনৰ পাছত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ১৭০জনতকৈ কম হৈছে
11 JAN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস পাই আছে৷ বিগত২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৬,৩১১জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
ভাৰত দৈনিক নতুন মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
২২৯দিনৰ পাছত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ১৭০জনতকৈ কম হৈছে৷ দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস আৰু সৰ্বাধিক আৰোগ্যৰ ফলত দেশত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাও একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷
আজি দেশত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ২.২৫লাখলৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমানৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ পৰিমাণ মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ কেৱল ২.১৩%৷
বিগত ২৪ঘণ্টাত ১৬,৯৫৯গৰাকী ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈ ঘৰলৈ উভতিছে৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত দিনটোত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী ৮০৯জন কম হৈছে৷
দেশত মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১,০০,৯২,৯০৯জন হৈছে৷ আৰোগ্য আৰু চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৯৮,৭০,৩৮৩জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বৰ্তমান আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৪৩%লৈ উন্নীত হৈছে৷ এয়া বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক৷
আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ ৭৮.৫৬%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাৰ সৰ্বাধিক ৪,৬৫৯জনৰ বিপৰীতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত ক্ৰমে ২,৩০২ আৰু ৯৬২জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
ইফালে, নতুন আক্ৰান্ত মুঠ ১৮,২২জনৰ ৭৯.৮৩% লোক ৯খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
ইয়াৰে কেৰালাত সৰ্বাধিক ৪,৫৪৫ আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ৩,৫৫৮জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৬১জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
এই ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ ৬৯.৫৭% ৬খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৩৪জনৰ বিপৰীতে কেৰালা আৰু পশ্চিমবংগত ক্ৰমে ২৩ আৰু ১৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India continues to report Sustained Decline in daily New cases; 16,311 new cases in the last 24 hours
Daily Fatalities below 170 after 229 days
11 JAN 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
India has been registering declining daily new cases since many days continuously. 16,311 New Cases were recorded in the last 24 hours.
India’s daily new fatalities have also declined substantially.
Less than 170 daily deaths were recorded after 229 days. Declining new cases and high rate of recovery have in tandem resulted in continuous fall in the country’s active caseload on a sustained basis.
India’s total Active Caseload has fallen to 2.25 lakh (2,22,526) today. The present active caseload consists of just 2.13%of India’s Total Positive Cases.
16,959 cases have recovered and discharged in the last 24hours. This has led to a net decline of 809 from the total active caseload.
The total recovered cases stand at 10,092,909. The gap between Recovered Cases and Active Cases, that is steadily increasing, is nearing 99 lakhs and presently stands at 98,70,383.
The Recovery Rate is also improved to 96.43% today. This is amongst the highest the world over.
78.56% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,659 newly recovered cases. 2,302 people recovered in Maharashtra followed by 962 in Chhattisgarh.
80.25% of the new cases are concentrated in 9 States and UTs.
Kerala has also reported the highest daily new cases at 4,545. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,558new cases.
161case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Six States/UTs account for 69.57% of the daily deaths.
Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (34). Kerala and West Bengal follow with 23 and 19 daily deaths, respectively.