স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিষেধকৰ ৰাজহুৱা উপস্থাপন
ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিষেধক মুকলি কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতে প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ মুহূৰ্তত ‘কো-উইন প্ৰবন্ধন’ত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চললৈ কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা
পৃথিৱীৰ বৃহত্তম টীকাকৰণ অভিযান সুকলমে সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ বাবে পাৰদৰ্শী প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বিস্তৃত ব্যৱহাৰ
10 JAN 2021 2:48PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশ জুৰি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিষেধক মুকলি কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ লগতে সংশ্লিষ্ট পক্ষসমূহৰ সহযোগত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বিশেষ তত্পৰতাৰে প্ৰস্তুতি চলাই আছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সমগ্ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সুকলমে সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ বাবে যাৱতীয় ব্যৱস্থা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ প্ৰশাসনীয় প্ৰাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে আজি এক আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিষেধক দেশৰ অন্তিম বিন্দু পৰ্যন্ত উপলব্ধ কৰাব পৰাকৈ সমুদায় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সঞ্চালিত কৰিবৰ বাবে যুগুতাই উলিওৱা ‘কো-উইন ছফ্টৱে’ৰ’ত এই সন্দৰ্ভত বিশেষ বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদানৰ দিহা কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে।
ক’ভিড নিৰ্মূলৰ বাবে গঠিত ‘প্ৰযুক্তি তথা তথ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় উচ্চ ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন গোট’-ৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ‘প্ৰতিষেধকৰ প্ৰশাসন সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিশেষজ্ঞ গোট’ৰ সদস্য শ্ৰী ৰাম সেৱক শৰ্মাৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত সভাখনত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্ৰধান সচিবসকল, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য মিছনৰ মিছন-সঞ্ছালকসকল, ৰাজ্যিক টীকীকৰণ বিষয়াসকলৰ লগতে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া-বৰ্গ উপস্থিত আছিল। সভাত ‘কো-উইন ছফ্টৱে’ৰ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত সভা তথা ইয়াৰ সঞ্চালন পাৰদৰ্শিতা, ‘ড্ৰাই ৰান’ৰ সাফল্য আদি সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিনিধি আৰু সংশ্লিষ্টসকলৰ মতামত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
সভাত শ্ৰী আৰ এছ শৰ্মাই ‘কো-উইন ছফ্টৱে’ৰ’ আৰু ক’ ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান অভিযানৰ সফল ৰূপায়ণ সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰাকৈ যুগুতাই উলিওৱা প্ৰযুক্তি সঞ্চালিত ব্যৱস্থাটো সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত ব্যাখ্যা দাঙি ধৰে। পাৰদৰ্শী, নিৰ্ভৰশীল আৰু সপ্ৰতিভ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰে যুগুতাই উলিউৱা ব্যৱস্থাটোৱে পৃথিৱীৰ সৰ্ববৃহত্ টীকাকৰণ অভিযানটো পৰিচালনাৰ বাবে সুদৃঢ় আধাৰ তৈয়াৰ কৰি দিয়াৰ উপৰি ইয়াৰ পুনৰপূৰ্তি প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোকো বিশেষ মাত্ৰা প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে শ্ৰী শৰ্মাই।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccine Rollout
As India gears up for COVID19 Vaccine roll out, Centre guides States/UTs on Co-WIN management
Robust technology to provide sturdy foundation and backup for world's largest immunization drive
10 JAN 2021 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Centre has been proactively carrying activities towards preparing for the nationwide roll-out of COVID-19 vaccine in close collaboration with States/UTs and all stakeholders. The Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW) today held a VC with administrators from States and UTs on the CoWIN software which forms the backbone of the last mile vaccine administration.
The meeting was chaired by Shri Ram Sewak Sharma, Chairman of Empowered Group on Technology and Data Management to combat COVID-19 and member, National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration of COVID-19. The meeting was attended by the State Principal Secretaries, NHM Mission Directors, and State Immunisation officers and senior officers of the Health Ministry. During the meeting the feedback of the States/UTs on the Co-WIN software and its operational use, emanating from the dry runs, was discussed in detail.
Shri R. S. Sharma gave an overall view of the Co-WIN software and the principles that shall underpin the technology back-up for the vaccination exercise. He said that robust, dependable and agile technology shall form both the foundation and the back-up for the country’s COVID-19 vaccination which shall be the world’s largest immunisation exercise. This is an unprecedented scale of immunization, he pointed out. Addressing the participants, he stated that the process should be citizen-centric, and built on the approach that the vaccine shall be available anytime and anywhere. He stressed on the need to be flexible without compromising on quality. He reiterated that the inclusivity, speed and scalability have been kept in mind while designing the unique digital platform with all components being portable, synchronous without excessive and unnecessary dependencies.
The EG Chairperson underscored the critical importance of capturing the vaccination data in real time, stating that this was non-negotiable; while the posting of data on the portal may be online or offline in view of connectivity issues being highlighted by few states.
He also critically highlighted the caution one needs to exercise to ensure that there are ‘no proxies’ at all; the beneficiaries need to be uniquely and undeniably identified, he strongly reiterated. Speaking on the use of Aadhar platform, he advised the States to urge the beneficiaries to seed their current mobile number with Aadhar for registration and consequent communication through SMS; there cannot be any proxies for Aadhar authentication. He pointed out that it is extremely important to clearly identify person who is getting vaccinated and keep a digital record on who gets vaccinated by whom, when and which vaccine. He also advised the States and UTs that the data collection should meet the purpose of facilitating work and that needs to be validated at the field levels.
There was a detailed and comprehensive discussion on the experience of the States/UTs. Their feedback and the consequent changes in software/protocols based on those inputs were deliberated upon. These included issues such as: Session allocation/planning/time slotting; Work flow allocation; Vaccinator’s allocation; Sending SMS to vaccinators and beneficiaries; and connectivity issues.