Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Comments invited on the Draft of Dredging Guidelines of Major Ports,2020
04 JAN 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways has invited comments on the draft of the Dredging Guidelines for Major Ports which have been prepared in consultation with the stakeholders.
This guidelines are to be followed by Major Ports to ensure implementation of dredging projects for cost effectiveness and delivery of projects as per schedule.

ഷിപ്പിങ് മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാന തുറമുഖങ്ങളുടെ ഡ്രെഡ്ജിംഗ് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ– 2020 ന്റെ കരടിൽ അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
04 JAN 2021 3:38PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര തുറമുഖ, കപ്പൽ, ജലഗതാഗത മന്ത്രാലയം പ്രധാന തുറമുഖങ്ങളുടെ ഡ്രെഡ്ജിംഗ് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ-2020 ന്റെ കരടിൽ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട കക്ഷികളിൽ നിന്നും അഭിപ്രായങ്ങൾ ക്ഷണിച്ചു.
മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിലുള്ള താളെപ്പറയുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ കരട് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശം ലഭ്യമാണ്‌ : http://shipmin.gov.in/sites/default/files/Draft%20guidelines%20for%20comments_compressed.pdf.