Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Comments invited on the Draft of Dredging Guidelines of Major Ports,2020
04 JAN 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways has invited comments on the draft of the Dredging Guidelines for Major Ports which have been prepared in consultation with the stakeholders.
This guidelines are to be followed by Major Ports to ensure implementation of dredging projects for cost effectiveness and delivery of projects as per schedule.

વહાણવટા મંત્રાલય
મુખ્ય બંદરો, 2000ના ડ્રેજિંગ માર્ગદર્શિકાના મુસદ્દા પર ટિપ્પણીઓ આમંત્રિત
04 JAN 2021 3:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
બંદરો, શિપિંગ અને જળમાર્ગ મંત્રાલયે મુખ્ય બંદરો માટે ડ્રેજિંગ માર્ગદર્શિકાના મુસદ્દા પર ટિપ્પણીઓને આમંત્રણ આપ્યું છે જે હિત ધારકોની સલાહ સાથે તૈયાર કરવામાં આવી છે.
ખર્ચની અસરકારકતા અને સમયપત્રક મુજબ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સની ડિલિવરી માટે ડ્રેજિંગ પ્રોજેક્ટ્સના અમલીકરણને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે આ માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ મુખ્ય બંદરો દ્વારા અનુસરવામાં આવશે.