மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
ஜிஎஸ்டி இ-இன்வாய்ஸ் முறை 3 மாதங்களை நிறைவு செய்தது: 37,000 பேரால் 1680 லட்சம் ரசீதுகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
02 JAN 2021 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (ஜிஎஸ்டி) செலுத்துவோர், இ-இன்வாய்ஸை (மின்-விலைப்பட்டியல்) தேசிய தகவல் மைய (என்ஐசி) இணையதளத்தில் உருவாக்கும் வசதி அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டு மூன்று மாதங்கள் கடந்துள்ளது.
இந்த மூன்று மாதங்களில், 37,000 வரிசெலுத்துவோரால் 1680 லட்சம் ரசீதுகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2020 டிசம்பர் மாதம் மட்டும் 603 லட்சம் மின்-விலைப்பட்டியல்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை நவம்பரில் 589 லட்சமாக இருந்தது.
ஜிஎஸ்டி முறையின் கீழ், சரக்குகளை ஒரு இடத்தில் இருந்து மற்றொரு இடத்துக்கு கொண்டு செல்ல இ-வே ரசீதுகள் பயன்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன. இதேபோல் இ-இன்வாய்ஸ் முறையையும் அமல்படுத்த 35-வது ஜிஎஸ்டி கூட்டத்தில் முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.
இன்வாய்ஸ் பதிவு இணையதளத்தில் (ஐஆர்பி) பதிவாகும் தகவல்கள், ஜிஎஸ்டி பொது இணையதளத்தில் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்படும். இதன் மூலம் ஜிஎஸ்டி வரி செலுத்துவோருக்கு ஜிஎஸ்டிஆர்1 தாக்கல் எளிதாக இருக்கும். இந்த இ-வே மற்றும் இ-இன்வாய்ஸ்களை என்ஐசி இணையதளத்தில் உருவாக்கும் வசதி கடந்த அக்டோபர் மாதம் அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டது.
கடந்த அக்டோபர் 1-ஆம் தேதி அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்ட இந்த இ-இன்வாய்ஸ் முறை, ஜிஎஸ்டி வரிமுறையில் மிகப் பெரிய மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் இந்த நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.500 கோடிக்கு மேல் வருவாய் ஈட்டப்படும்.
என்ஐசி இணையதளத்தில் இன்வாய்ஸ் பதிவு எண்கள் உருவாக்கும் முறை, தடையின்றி சுலபமாக இருப்பதாக, ஜிஎஸ்டி வரி செலுத்துவோரும் கருத்து தெரிவித்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1685566

Ministry of Electronics & IT
GST e-invoice system completed journey of 3 months; Enabled more than 37000 tax payers to generate more than 1680 Lakh Invoice Reference Numbers (IRNs)
603 Lakhs e-invoices generated in December 2020 as compared to 589 lakhs in November 2020
02 JAN 2021 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
GST e-invoice system, the game changer in the GST system, has completed journey of three months and has facilitated smooth transition of the tax payers to the new platform. It has enabled more than 37000 tax payers to generate more than 1680 Lakh Invoice Reference Numbers (IRNs), during last three months from the NIC developed e-Invoice system.
Starting with with 495 lakhs during October 2020, generation of e-Invoice has increased to 589 lakhs in November 2020 and 603 Lakhs in December 2020. Interestingly the e-way bill generation from the NIC (National Informatics Centre) developed e-way bill system is also highest during September to December 2020 compared to same months of previous years.
The response of the system is good and generation of IRNs is hassle-free during this period. However, there have been common errors such as repeated requests on same document number, simultaneous requests on same document number, requests with validation or calculation errors etc. Proactive measures taken by NIC Help desk, including communication with tax payers about the issues through mails and telephonic calls and suggestion of corrective measures, has facilitated in bringing the errors down. NIC has also started sending the daily update to the generators of IRN about the number and value of the IRN generated by him/her.
The Government has reduced the aggregate turnover cut off to Rs. 100 Crores per annum for generation of IRN by the tax payers from 1st January 2021. NIC has already enabled the API and offline tool based sites for these tax payers. NIC is also geared up with adequate infrastructure to handle the generation of e-invoices from these tax payers from 1st January 2021. NIC portal facilitates the big tax payers, whose turnover is more than Rs. 500 Crores, to enable direct API access to their suppliers and clients from their systems.
Keeping requirements of small tax payers in view, NIC has developed the offline Excel based IRN preparation and printing tool, called as NIC-GePP tool for the small tax payers. This application will allow the tax payers to enter the invoice details, prepare the file to upload on NIC IRN portal, download the IRN with QR code and print the e-invoice with QR code.