امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے سابق وزیر اعظم بھارت رتن اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
’’انہوں نے بھارت رتن اٹل جی کے یوم پیدائش پر سدیو اٹل پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کیے‘‘
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25دسمبر ،2020 / مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے سابق وزیراعظم اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دلی میں آج اٹل جی کی سمادھی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغامات میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ’’اٹل جی کے خیالات اور ملک کی ترقی کے لیے ان کے خود کو وقف کر دینے سے قوم کی خدمت کے لیے ہمیں ہمیشہ تقویت ملتی رہے گی۔ ‘‘
جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا ’’قابل احترام اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو سلام، جنہوں نے بھارت میں ترقی ، غریبوں کی بہبود اور اچھی حکمرانی کی شروعات کی اور اپنی زندگی کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا۔ اٹل جی کے فرائض اور قومی خدمات ہمارے جذبے کی توجہ کو ہمیشہ مرکز رہے گی۔ کام اور ملک کی خدمت کے تئیں اٹل جی کا عہد ہمارے جذبے کا ہمیشہ مرکز رہے گی۔‘‘

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”