Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ ରତ୍ନ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି
ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ଭାରତ ରତ୍ନ ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କର ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ସଦୈବ ଅଟଳ ଠାରେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ
ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବିଚାର ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କର ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବ ଆମକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ଦେଶର ସେବା କରିବାକୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇବ
ବିକାଶର ଯୁଗ, ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଭାରତରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ଜୀବନକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିବା ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣାମ
କର୍ମ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଓ ଦେଶର ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ ସବୁବେଳେ ଆମକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପୂର୍ବତନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତ ରତ୍ନ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ ସମାଧିସ୍ଥଳଠାରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସମ୍ମାନନୀୟ ଭାରତ ରତ୍ନ ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କର ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ସଦୈବ ଅଟଳ ଠାରେ ସେ ପୁଷ୍ପମାଲ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ ବିଚାର ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ମନୋଭାବ ଆମକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ସେବା କରିବାକୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଦେବ। ”
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ବିକାଶର ଯୁଗ, ଗରିବଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଭାରତରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ତଥା ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ଜୀବନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିବା ସମ୍ମାନିତ ଅଟଳ ବିହାରୀ ବାଜପେୟୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣାମ । ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପରାୟଣତା ଓ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସେବା ସର୍ବଦା ଆମ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ହେବ । ଅଟଳ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସେବାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଆମକୁ ସର୍ବଦା ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ କରିବ” ।