Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી ભારતરત્ન અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીને એમની જન્મજયંતિ પર પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
"સૌથી વધુ આદરણીય ભારતરત્ન અટલજીની જન્મજયંતિ પર સદૈવ અટલ જઈને પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી"
"અટલજીના વિચારો અને દેશની પ્રગતિમાં એમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા આપણને દેશની સેવા કરવા હંમેશા પ્રેરિત કરશે"
"આદરણીય અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીજીને શત શત વંદન, જેમણે ભારતમાં વિકાસના યુગની, ગરીબોના કલ્યાણની અને સુશાસનની શરૂઆત કરી હતી. તેમણે દેશની સેવામાં પોતાનું જીવન સમર્પિત કર્યું હતું”
"અટલજીની કાર્યનિષ્ઠા અને દેશને પ્રગતિનાં પંથે દોરી જવાની લાગણી આપણા માટે પ્રેરણાનું કેન્દ્ર બની રહેશે"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી, ભારતરત્ન અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીને એમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી. શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં અટલજીની સ્મૃતિમાં બનાવેલા સ્મૃતિ સ્મારકમાં શ્રદ્ધાસુમન અર્પણ કર્યા હતા.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કરીને કહ્યું હતું કે, “સૌથી વધુ આદરણીય ભારતરત્ન અટલજીની જન્મજયંતિ પર સદૈવ અટલ પર પુષ્પાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી. અટલજીના વિચારો અને દેશના વિકાસ માટે સતત તેમના કાર્યો આપણને દેશની સેવા કરવા માટે હંમેશા પ્રેરિત કરશે.”
શ્રી અમિત શાહે પણ કહ્યું હતું કે, “આદરણીય અટલ બિહારી વાજપેયીજીને શત શત વંદન, જેમણે ભારતમાં વિકાસના યુગની, ગરીબોના કલ્યાણની અને સુશાસનની શરૂઆત કરી હતી. વાજપેયીજીએ દેશની સેવામાં પોતાનું જીવન સમર્પિત કર્યું હતું. અટલજીની ફરજનિષ્ઠા અને રાષ્ટ્રસેવાની ભાવના આપણા માટે હંમેશા પ્રેરણાસ્ત્રોત બની રહેશે. તેમની કાર્યનિષ્ઠા અને દેશને પ્રગતિનાં પંથે દોરી જવાની લાગણી આપણા માટે પ્રેરણાનું કેન્દ્ર બની રહેશે.”