Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் பாரத ரத்னா அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள அவரது நினைவிடத்தில், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்
டிவிட்டரில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் விடுத்துள்ள செய்தியில், “மிகவும் மதிப்பிற்குரிய பாரத் ரத்னா அடல் ஜியின் பிறந்த நாளில், சதைவா அடல் நினைவிடத்தில் மலர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினேன். அடல் ஜியின் எண்ணங்களும் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கான அவரது அர்ப்பணிப்பும் எப்போதும் நாட்டுக்குச் சேவை செய்ய நமக்கு பலத்தைத் தரும்’’ என கூறியுள்ளார்.
திரு அமித்ஷா மேலும் கூறுகையில், ‘‘ வளர்ச்சியின் சகாப்தம், ஏழைகளின் நலன், இந்தியாவில் நல்லாட்சி என தேசத்திற்காக அர்ப்பணித்த வாழ்க்கையைத் தொடங்கிய மதிப்பிற்குரிய அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்க்கு வணக்கங்கள். அடல் ஜியின் கடமையும் தேசிய சேவையும் எப்போதும் நமக்கு உத்வேகத்தின் மையமாக இருக்கும். வேலை செய்வதில் அடல் ஜியின் உறுதி, நாட்டிற்கு சேவை செய்வதற்கு அடல் ஜியின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவை, எப்போதும் நமக்கு உத்வேகம் அளிக்கும் மையமாக இருக்கும்’’ என குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.