Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to former Prime Minister Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary
"Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji"
"Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve the nation"
"Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who began the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation”
"Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the focus of inspiration for us"
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid his respects to the former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah paid homage at Atal ji's Memorial in New Delhi today.
In his tweets, the Union Home Minister said “Offered floral tributes at Sadaiva Atal on the birth anniversary of the most revered Bharat Ratna Atal ji. Atal ji's thoughts and his dedication to the progress of the country will always give us strength to serve nation.”
Shri Amit Shah also said, “Salutations to the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, who started the era of development, welfare of the poor and good governance in India and a life devoted to the nation. Atal ji's duty and national service will always be the focus of inspiration for us. Atal ji's commitment to work and service to the nation will always be the center of inspiration for us.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వర్గీయ వాజపేయికి పుష్పాంజలి ఘటించి నివాళులు అర్పించిన హోంశాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా
"అటల్ జి యొక్క ఆలోచనలు మరియు దేశ పురోగతిపై ఆయనకున్న అంకితభావం ఎల్లప్పుడూ దేశానికి సేవ చేయడానికి మాకు బలాన్ని ఇస్తాయి"
"అభివృద్ధి యుగం, పేదల సంక్షేమం మరియు భారతదేశంలో సుపరిపాలన మరియు దేశానికి జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేసిన గొప్ప వ్యక్తి వాజపేయి"
" పనిలో అంకితభావం దేశ సేవ అటల్ జి యొక్క నిబద్ధత ఎల్లప్పుడూ మాకు ప్రేరణగా ఉంటుంది".... అమిత్ షా
25 DEC 2020 12:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి భారతరత్న అటల్ బిహారీ వాజపేయి జన్మదినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆయనకు ఘనంగా నివాళులు అర్పించారు. ఢిల్లీలో వాజపేయి స్మారక స్థలి వద్ద ఈరోజు అమిత్ షా పాల్గొని నివాళులు అర్పించారు. " జన్మదినం సందర్భంగా దార్శనికుడు వాజపేయి ని స్మరించి ఆయనకు పుష్పాంజలి సమర్పించాను. అటల్ జి ఆలోచనలు, దేశాభివృద్ధికి ఆయన చేసిన కృషి మాకు దేశం కోసం అంకితభావంతో పనిచేదానికి స్ఫూర్తిని ఇస్తాయి" అని షా తన ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.
" దేశంలో అభివృద్ధి శకం, సుపరిపాలన వాజపేయి తో ప్రారంభం అయ్యాయి. పేదల సంక్షేమానికి అత్యధిక ప్రాధాన్యత ఇచ్చిన వాజపేయి దేశానికి తన జీవితాన్ని అంకితం చేశారు. ఆయన ఆశయాలకు అనుగుణంగా పని చేస్తూ అటల్ స్ఫూర్తిగా దేశాభివృద్ధికి పనిచేస్తాము' అని షా పేర్కొన్నారు.